Honor roll


Miami East High School

CASSTOWN — Miami East High School has announced the names of honor students for the first quarter of the 2016-17 school year.

Freshmen

Principal’s list — Jonah Brautigam, Gretchen Frock, Levi Marcum.

High honor roll — Brendon Bertsch, Paige Blauvelt, Madison Calvert, Hunter Gross, Alex Hayes, Nichole Hood, James Horne, Sophia Jacomet, Korey Lauck, Aaron Lawrence, Paige Lawson, Neil Pohl, Katherine Pottorf, Kaitlyn Rohrbach, James Rowley, Tyler Stapleton

Honor roll — Elizabeth Bair, Ethin Bendickson, Kelly Buck, Lauren Fisher, Lucas Gilliland, Brian Green, Gabrielle Hawkins, Anastasia Kilbourne, Kearsten Kirby, Angelique LeMaster, Alyssa Loughman, Hunter Maggert, Sylvia Mitchell, Chloee Thomas

Sophomores

Principal’s list — Andrew Austerman, Alivia Bevan, Marie Cook, Brenden Dalton, Julia Dickman, Colt Frazier, Morgan Haney, Caitlyn Harris, Marissa Kearns, Grace McCalister, Savannah Nehring, Braden Redick, Kyah Rowley, Mackenzie Varady

High honor roll — Erik Austerman, Kylie Blair, Jacob Calvert, Sydney Chaney, Jessica Copeland, Tabitha Fisher, Jessica Gillum, Whitley Gross, Karli Jacobs, Nicholas Kleiner, Maci Krites, Jarod Lay, Ivy LeMaster, Gabrielle Lozano, Ashlyn Monnin, Samantha Moore, Jacob Qvick, Jayna Randall, Adrianna Santellanes-Contini, Alexandria Shore, Maria Staton, Wesley Sutherly, Ryan Teale, Emma Vallery, Vincent Villella, Joshua Whitt, Sarah Williams

Honor roll — Alyssa Anderson, Gregory Austerman, Elizabeth Bair, Delaney Bourelle, Justin Brown, Ashley Covault, Gregory Fisher, Robert Heim, William Hudson II, Amber Kinnison, Javin Lipscomb, Riley McDonald, Erica Ritchea, Marissa Schellhouse, Colin Schwartz, Brandon Thompson, Timothy Turner, Connor Wilson

Juniors

Principal’s list — Kathleen Christensen, Bronte Flora, Zachary Gordon, Kaitlyn Mack, Christine Marlow, Emily Rowley, John Savini, Zane Strubler, Emily Thimmes, Lindsey Yingst

High honor roll — Devin Brower, Jacob Brown, LeeAnn Cook, Haley Demmitt, Macy Fellers, Kyndall Hellyer, Rachael Hodge, Erica Justice, Dawson Kingrey, Cecelia Moore, Jonni Parker, Austin Parsons, Meredith Richters, Miranda Rike, Timothy Trabert, Jackson Tucker, Hailey Weaver

Honor roll — Hailey Baker, Emily Christian, Taylor Frawley, Jacob Goins, Dylan Hahn, Samantha Hawkins, Alexander Isbrandt, Zachary Johnson, Levi Kessler, Itziar Landarroitajauregui, Kamila Martin, Bailey Miller, Austin Rutledge, Sydni Scott, Graham Shore, Dalton Taynor, Brandon Wilson, Emma Younce

Seniors

Principal’s list — Abigail Bick, Maria Blocher, Arika McCuistion, Bryann Padgitt, Karilyn Willenbrink

High honor roll — Kathryn Bodenmiller, Abigail Bollinger, McKenna Bollinger, Hannah Carpenter, Brittney Cook, Justin DeWeese, Marie Ewing, Jakob Groover, Emily Hawkins, Abigale Jenkins, Megan Lawson, Shelly Lisle, Dylan Martinez, Danielle Nehring, Kyle O’Reilly, Bryce Redick, Morgan Rose, Lorenza Savini, Kassidee Smith, Brett Stapleton, Jillian Wesco

Honor roll — Margaret Bergman, Carlene Gump, William Heim, Sage Hunley, Austin Kleiner, Danielle Mannier, Cody McConnaughey, Luke Mengos

comments powered by Disqus