Fall Sports Schedules


PIQUA

FOOTBALL

Aug. 28, at Toledo St. John’s

Sept. 4, URBANA

Sept. 11, LIMA SENIOR

Sept. 18, at Northmont

Sept. 25, FAIRBORN

Oct. 2, VANDALIA-BUTLER

Oct. 9, at Greenville

Oct. 16, at Trotwood-Madison

Oct. 23, SIDNEY

Oct. 30, at Troy

CROSS COUNTRY

Aug. 29, at Bob Schul Invitational

Sept. 1, at Troy Two Miler

Sept. 5, at Covington Invitational

Sept. 12, at Tiffin Carnival

Sept. 19, at Eaton Invitational

Sept. 26, at Sidney Invitational

Oct. 3, at Miami County Invitational

Oct. 3, at Centerville Invitational

Oct. 7, at Tippecanoe Two Miler

Oct. 10, WILOWBROOK INVITATIONAL

Oct. 17, at GWOC

BOYS GOLF

Sept. 1, at Troy

Sept. 3, at Greenville

Sept. 5, at Joe Middleton

Sept. 10, at Vandalia-Butler

Sept. 12, at Lima Shawnee Invitational

Sept. 14, at Springfield

Sept. 17, TROY

Sept. 22, GREENVILLE

Sept. 24, at GWOC Postseason

GIRLS GOLF

Aug. 27, COVINGTON

Sept. 1, WAYNE

Sept. 2, GREENVILLE

Sept. 3, at Arcanum

Sept. 8, at Northmont

Sept. 9, VANDALIA-BUTLER

Sept. 10, COVINGTON

Sept. 16 , at Troy

Sept. 23, at GWOC Postseason

BOYS SOCCER

Aug. 29, KENTON RIDGE

Sept. 1, WEST CARROLLTON

Sept. 3, FAIRMONT

Sept. 8, at Northmont

Sept. 10, at Meadowdale

Sept. 12, INDIAN LAKE

Sept. 15, at Trotwood-Madison

Sept. 24, SPRINGFIELD

Sept. 26, MILTON-UNION

Sept. 29, at Greenville

Oct. 6, at Vandalia-Butler

Oct. 8, SIDNEY

Oct. 10, STEBBINS

Oct. 13, TROY

GIRLS SOCCER

Aug. 27, at Milton-Union

Aug. 31, at Newton

Sept. 2, at West Carrollton

Sept. 9, at Fairmont

Sept. 12, NORTHMONT

Sept. 16, TROTWOOD-MADISON

Sept. 17, at Stebbins

Sept. 23, at Sidney

Sept. 30, GREENVILLE

Oct. 3, SIDNEY

Oct. 7, VANDALIA-BUTLER

Oct. 10, at Celina

Oct. 14, at Troy

Oct. 17, MIAMI EAST

VOLLEYBALL

Aug. 27, SPRINGBORO

Sept. 1, at West Carrollton

Sept. 3, at Fairmont

Sept. 10, NORTHMONT

Sept. 15, TROTWOOD-MADISON

Sept. 17, at Sidney

Sept. 21, at Wapakoneta

Sept. 22, GREENVILLE

Sept. 24, VANDALIA-BUTLER

Sept. 26, PIQUA INVITATIONAL

Sept. 28, at Russia

Sept. 29, at Troy

Oct. 3, ST. HENRY

BRADFORD

FOOTBALL

Aug. 28, at New Bremen

Sept. 5, vs. Marion Elgin (at Sidney)

Sept. 11, at Catholic Central

Sept. 18, CINCINNATI HILLCREST ACADEMY

Sept. 26, JOHNSTON NORTHRIDGE

Oct. 2, CINCINNATI DOHN COMMUNITY

Oct. 9, DAYTON JEFFERSON

Oct. 16, at Manchester

Oct. 24, at Sherwood Fairview

Oct. 31, DANVILLE

CROSS COUNTRY

Aug. 29, at Bob Schul Invitational

Sept. 5, at Treaty City Invitational

Sept. 12, at Bearcat Invitational

Sept. 19, at Alliance Invitational

Sept. 26, at Tour De Sewer

Sept. 29, at Patriot Invitational

Oct. 3, at Blazer Invitational

Oct. 8, at Coldwater Invitational

Oct. 10, at Anna Invitational

Oct. 17, at CCC

BOYS GOLF

Aug. 27, NATIONAL TRAIL

Aug. 31, TRI-VILLAGE

Sept. 1, MIAMI EAST

Sept. 3, NEWTON

Sept. 8, at Tri-County North

Sept. 10, at Mississinawa Valley

Sept. 17, at CCC

VOLLEYBALL

Aug. 27, at Parkway

Aug. 29, BRADFORD INVITATIONAL

Sept. 3, at Arcanum

Sept. 5, CEDARVILLE

Sept. 8, TWIN VALLEY SOUTH

Sept. 10, at Tri-County North

Sept. 14, at Houston

Sept. 15, NATIONAL TRAIL

Sept. 17, at Miami East

Sept. 19, BRADFORD TRI

Sept. 21, at Troy Christian

Sept. 22, COVINGTON

Sept. 24, at Bethel

Sept. 29, at Ansonia

Oct. 1, TRI-VILLAGE

Oct. 6, NEWTON

Oct. 8, at Mississinawa Valley

Oct. 13, FRANKLIN MONROE

COVINGTON

FOOTBALL

Aug. 28, at St. Henry

Sept. 4, at Arcanum

Sept. 11, MISSISSINAWA VALLEY

Sept. 18, at Bethel

Sept. 25, TROY CHRISTIAN

Oct. 2, TRI-COUNTY NORTH

Oct. 9, at Miami East

Oct. 16, TWIN VALLEY SOUTH

Oct. 23, at National Trail

Oct. 30, ANSONIA

CROSS COUNTRY

Aug. 29, at Bob Schul Invitational

Sept 5, COVINGTON EAGLES INVITATIONAL

Sept. 12, at Spencerville Invitational

Sept. 19, at Eaton Invitational

Sept. 26, at Sidney Invitational

Oct. 3, at Miami County Invitational

Oct. 10, at Anna Invitational

Oct. 17, at CCC

BOYS GOLF

Aug. 27, MISSISSINAWA VALLEY

Aug. 29, at Versailles Invitational

Aug. 31, at Tri-County North

Sept. 1, NATIONAL TRAIL

Sept. 3, at Tri-Village

Sept. 5, at Joe Middleton

Sept. 8, MIAMI EAST

Sept. 9, at Newton

Sept. 17, at CCC

GIRLS GOLF

Aug. 27, at Fort Loramie

Sept. 1, at St. Henry

Sept. 3, at Tri-Village

Sept. 4, at Russia

Sept. 8, MIAMI EAST

Sept. 10, PIQUA

Sept. 14, ARCANUM

Sept. 15, at Miami East

Sept. 17, at CCC

Sept. 22, at New Bremen

VOLLEYBALL

Aug. 27, FAIRLAWN

Aug. 31, ANNA

Sept. 1, at New Bremen

Sept. 3, ANSONIA

Sept. 8, at Tri-Village

Sept. 10, NEWTON

Sept. 15, at Mississinawa Valley

Sept. 17, FRANKLIN MONROE

Sept. 22, at Bradford

Sept. 24, ARCANUM

Sept. 26, at Minster Invitational

Sept. 29, TWIN VALLEY SOUTH

Oct. 1, at Tri-County North

Oct. 5, VERSAILLES

Oct. 6, at National Trail

Oct. 8, MIAMI EAST

Oct. 15, at Bethel

HOUSTON

CROSS COUNTRY

Aug. 29, at Bob Schul Invitational

Sept. 5, at Treaty City Invitational

Sept. 12, at Spencerville Invitational

Sept. 15, at Fort Loramie Invitational

Sept. 26, at Tour de Sewer

Sept. 29, at Patriot Invitational

Oct. 3, at Best in the West

Oct. 10, at Anna Invitational

Oct. 17, at SCL

BOYS GOLF

Aug. 27, FAIRLAWN

Sept. 1, at Russia

Sept. 3, ANNA

Sept. 5, at Joe Middleton

Sept. 8, at Fort Loramie

Sept 17, SCL

VOLLEYBALL

Aug. 27, at Arcanum

Sept. 1, JACKSON CENTER

Sept. 3, at Botkins

Sept. 5, ANSONIA

Sept. 8, FAIRLAWN

Sept. 10, at Russia

Sept. 14, BRADFORD

Sept. 15, ANNA

Sept. 17, at Fort Loramie

Sept. 19, at Sidney Tri

Sept. 21, at Franklin Monroe

Sept. 24, at Jackson Center

Sept. 26, at Anna

Sept. 28, MINSTER

Sept. 29, BOTKINS

Oct. 1, at Fairlawn

Oct. 3, HOUSTON TRI

Oct. 6, RUSSIA

Oct. 12, FORT LORAMIE

LEHMAN CATHOLIC

FOOTBALL

Aug. 28, at Fort Recovery

Sept. 4, MINSTER

Sept. 12, GRAHAM

Sept. 18, at Upper Scioto Valley

Sept. 25, at Lima Perry

Oct. 2, at Riverside

Oct. 9, HARDIN NORTHERN

Oct. 16, at Fort Loramie

Oct. 23, RIDGEMONT

Oct. 30, WAYNESFIELD-GOSHEN

CROSS COUNTRY

Aug. 29, at Bob Schul Invitational

Sept. 5, at Treaty City Invitational

Sept. 12, at Tiffin Carnival

Sept. 19, at Graham Invitational

Sept. 22, at Minster Invitational

Oct. 3, at Best of West

Oct. 8, at Coldwater Lions Invitational

Oct. 10, at Anna Invitational

Oct. 17, at NWCC

BOYS GOLF

Aug. 27, UPPER SCIOTO VALLEY

Aug. 29, at Versailles Invitational

Aug. 31, RIVERSIDE

Sept. 1, VERSAILLES

Sept. 8, at Waynesfield-Goshen

Sept. 11, NEW KNOXVILLE

Sept. 14, LIMA PERRY

Sept 15, vs. Marion Local (at PCC)

Sept. 21, TROY CHRISTIAN

Sept. 23, at NWCC

BOYS SOCCER

Aug. 29, at Lincolnview

Sept. 5, NEWTON

Sept. 10, at Lima Central Catholic

Sept. 12, at Franklin Monroe

Sept. 15, BETHEL

Sept. 17, BOTKINS

Sept. 19, at Yellow Springs

Sept. 22, SPENCERVILLE

Sept. 24, at Fairlawn

Oct. 1, at Temple Christian

Oct. 3, GREENEVIEW

Oct. 6, DAYTON CHRISTIAN

Oct. 10, NEW KNOXVILLE

Oct. 13, JACKSON CENTER

Oct. 17, at Milton-Union

GIRLS SOCCER

Aug. 27, at Troy Christian

Aug. 29, at Celina

Sept. 3, LINCOLNVIEW

Sept. 5, NEWTON

Sept. 10, LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC

Sept. 12, at Franklin Monroe

Sept. 17, at Botkins

Sept. 19, SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY

Sept. 26, at Middletown Fenwick

Oct. 1, ANNA

Oct. 3, GREENEVIEW

Oct. 5, at Miami East

Oct. 8, COLDWATER

Oct. 13, at Delphos St. John’s

Oct. 17, LIMA BATH

GIRLS TENNIS

Aug. 27, at Beavercreek

Aug. 31, SIDNEY

Sept. 1, LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC

Sept. 8, NORTHWESTERN

Sept. 9, at Shawnee

Sept. 10, STIVERS

Sept. 14, at Northridge

Sept. 15, at St. Marys

Sept. 16, EATON

Sept. 19, at Jennifer Schmidt Tournament

Sept. 21, WAPAKONETA

Sept. 22, CATHOLIC CENTRAL

Sept. 23, CARROLL

VOLLEYBALL

Sept. 1, at Marion Local

Sept. 3, at Ridgemont

Sept. 5, LEHMAN INVITATIONAL

Sept. 8, URBANA

Sept. 10, HARDIN NORTHERN

Sept. 12, at Fort Loramie

Sept. 15, ST. HENRY

Sept. 17, WAYNESFIELD-GOSHEN

Sept. 22, at Celina

Sept. 24, at Riverside

Sept. 26, JACKSON CENTER

Sept. 28, at Fort Recovery

Oct. 1, LIMA PERRY

Oct. 3, ANNA

Oct. 6, NEW BREMEN

Oct. 8, UPPER SCIOTO VALLEY

Oct. 12, at Miami East

Oct. 15, at Temple Christian

MIAMI EAST

FOOTBALL

Aug. 28, MILTON-UNION

Sept. 4, at National Trail

Sept. 11, ANSONIA

Sept. 18, at Arcanum

Sept. 25, MISSISSINAWA VALLEY

Oct. 2, at Bethel

Oct. 9, COVINGTON

Oct. 16, at Tri-County North

Oct. 23, at Troy Christian

Oct. 30, TWIN VALLEY SOUTH

CROSS COUNTRY

Aug. 29, at Northwestern

Sept. 5, at Covington Invitational

Sept. 12, at Troy Invitational

Sept. 19, at Northmont Invitational

Sept. 26, at George Rogers

Sept. 28, at Tri-Village Invitational

Oct. 3, at Miami County Invitational

Oct. 17, at CCC

BOYS GOLF

Aug. 27, at Franklin Monroe

Aug. 29, at Versailles Invitational

Aug. 31, ARCANUM

Sept. 3, ANSONIA

Sept. 5, at Tri-Village Invitational

Sept. 8, at Covington

Sept. 10, BETHEL

Sept. 14, at Russia

Sept. 17, at CCC

GIRLS GOLF

Aug. 27, at Franklin Monroe

Aug. 31, RUSSIA

Sept. 1, GREENON

Sept. 2, at Kenton Ridge

Sept. 3, at Bellefontaine

Sept. 8, at Covington

Sept. 9, CATHOLIC CENTRAL

Sept. 10, at Arcanum

Sept. 14, TIPPECANOE

Sept. 15, TRI-VILLAGE

Sept. 17, at CCC

BOYS SOCCER

Aug. 29, MILTON-UNION

Sept. 3, WEST LIBERTY-SALEM

Sept. 8, at Botkins

Sept. 10, NATIONAL TRAIL

Sept. 12, at Troy Christian

Sept. 15, at Newton

Sept. 17, FRANKLIN MONROE

Sept. 24, at Tri-County North

Sept. 28, PONITZ

Oct. 1, BETHEL

Oct. 3, at Urbana

Oct. 12, SPRINGFIELD SHAWNEE

Oct. 15, at Twin Valley South

GIRLS SOCCER

Aug. 29, at Milton-Union

Sept. 3, WEST LIBERTY-SALEM

Sept. 10, NATIONAL TRAIL

Sept. 12, at Troy Christian

Sept. 15, at Newton

Sept. 17, FRANKLIN MONROE

Sept. 22, at Anna

Sept. 24, at Tri-County North

Oct. 1, at Bethel

Oct. 5, LEHMAN

Oct. 12, SPRINGFIELD SHAWNEE

Oct. 15, at Twin Valley South

Oct. 17, at Piqua

VOLLEYBALL

Aug. 29, TROY

Sept. 1, TRI-VILLAGE

Sept. 8, at Newton

Sept. 10, MISSISSINAWA VALLEY

Sept. 12, COLUMBUS HARTLEY

Sept. 15, at Franklin Monroe

Sept. 17, BRADFORD

Sept. 19, CASSTOWN CLASH

Sept. 21, at Urbana

Sept. 22, at Arcanum

Sept. 24, at Twin Valley South

Sept. 29, TRI-COUNTY NORTH

Oct. 1, NATIONAL TRAIL

Oct. 8, at Covington

Oct. 12, LEHMAN CATHOLIC

Oct. 13, BETHEL

Oct. 15, at Ansonia

NEWTON

CROSS COUNTRY

Aug. 29, at Bob Schul Invitational

Sept. 1, at Troy Two-Miler

Sept. 5, at Treaty City Invitational

Sept. 12, at Tiffin Carnival

Sept. 19, at Eaton

Sept. 29, at Tri-Village

Oct. 3, at Miami County Invitational

Oct. 7, at Tippecanoe Two-Miler

Oct. 17, at CCC

BOYS GOLF

Aug. 27, at Bethel

Aug. 31, ANSONIA

Sept. 1, at Arcanum

Sept. 3, at Twin Valley South

Sept. 5, at Tri-Village Invitational

Sept. 8, FRANKLIN MONROE

Sept. 9, COVINGTON

Sept. 14, TROY CHRISTIAN

Sept. 17, at CCC

BOYS SOCCER

Aug. 27, at Troy Christian

Sept. 3, at Bethel

Sept. 5, at Lehman

Sept. 10, FRANKLIN MONROE

Sept. 12, at Miami Valley

Sept. 15, MIAMI EAST

Sept. 16, JACKSON CENTER

Sept. 24, at Troy

Sept. 26, GRAHAM

Sept. 29, at Twin Valley South

Oct. 1, at Tri-County North

Oct. 3, INDIAN LAKE

Oct. 10, WEST LIBERTY-SALEM

Oct. 13, at Dixie

Oct. 16, NATIONAL TRAIL

GIRLS SOCCER

Aug. 27, at Anna

Aug. 31, PIQUA

Sept. 3, at Bethel

Sept. 5, at Lehman

Sept. 10, FRANKLIN MONROE

Sept. 12, at Miami Valley

Sept. 15, MIAMI EAST

Sept. 17, XENIA CHRISTIAN

Sept. 22, at Preble Shawnee

Sept. 29, at Twin Valley South

Oct. 1, at Tri-County North

Oct. 5, at Botkins

Oct. 8, CATHOLIC CENTRAL

Oct. 10, WEST LIBERTY-SALEM

Oct. 15, NATIONAL TRAIL

VOLLEYBALL

Aug. 27, at Russia

Aug. 29, at CCC Invitational

Sept. 3, at National Trail

Sept. 8, MIAMI EAST

Sept. 10, at Covington

Sept. 15, at Bethel

Sept. 17, ANSONIA

Sept. 22, at Tri-Village

Sept. 26, NORTHRIDGE

Sept. 29, MISSISSINAWA VALLEY

Oct. 1, FRANKLIN MONROE

Oct. 3, at Houston

Oct. 6, at Bradford

Oct. 8, ARCANUM

Oct. 10, at Fairlawn Tri

Oct. 13, at Twin Valley South

Oct. 15, TRI-COUNTY NORTH

RUSSIA

CROSS COUNTRY

Aug. 29, at Bob Schul Invitational

Sept. 5, at Covington Eagles Invitational

Sept. 12, at Tiffin Carnival

Sept. 19, at Eaton Invitational

Oct. 3, at Buck Creek Invitational

Oct. 10, at Anna Invitational

Oct. 17, at SCAL

BOYS GOLF

Aug. 27, at Fort Loramie

Aug. 29, at Versailles Invitational

Aug. 31, HOUSTON

Sept. 3, at Jackson Center

Sept. 5, at Tri-Village Invitational

Sept. 10, at Lehman

Sept. 14, BOTKINS

Sept. 15, ST. HENRY

Sept. 17, at SCAL

GIRLS GOLF

Aug. 27, at Riverside Tri

Aug. 29, NEW BREMEN

Aug. 31, at Miami East

Sept. 3, FORT LORAMIE

Sept. 4, COVINGTON

Sept. 11, TRI-VILLAGE

Sept. 14, at Fort Loramie

Sept. 17, WAPAKONETA

VOLLEYBALL

Aug. 27, NEWTON

Aug. 31, at Versailles

Sept. 3, ANNA

Sept. 8, at Fort Loramie

Sept. 10, HOUSTON

Sept. 14, at New Bremen

Sept. 15, at Jackson Center

Sept. 17, BOTKINS

Sept. 21, at Fort Recovery

Sept. 22, at Fairlawn

Sept. 26, at Minster Invitational

Sept. 28, PIQUA

Sept. 29, at Anna

Oct. 1, FORT LORAMIE

Oct. 6, at Houston

Oct. 8, JACKSON CENTER

Oct. 12, at Botkins

Oct. 13, FAIRLAWN

VERSAILLES

FOOTBALL

Aug. 28, CELINA

Sept. 4, at Valley View

Sept. 11, DELPHOS ST. JOHN’S

Sept. 18, at New Bremen

Sept. 25, MINSTER

Oct. 2, at St. Henry

Oct. 9, at Parkway

Oct. 16, COLDWATER

Oct. 23, at Marion Local

Oct. 30, FORT RECOVERY

CROSS COUNTRY

Aug. 29, at Bob Schul Invitational

Sept. 5, at Treaty City Invitational

Sept. 12, at Tiffin Carnival

Sept. 19, at Graham Invitational

Sept. 26, TOUR DE SEWER

Oct. 3, at Best of West

Oct. 8, at Coldwater Lions Invitational

Oct. 15, at MAC

BOYS GOLF

Aug. 27, MARION LOCAL

Aug. 29, VERSAILLES INVITATIONAL

Aug. 31, at New Bremen

Sept. 1, at Lehman Catholic

Sept. 4, FORT LORAMIE

Sept. 10, COLDWATER

Sept. 14, at St. Henry

Sept. 19, at Jordan Moeller Invtiational

Sept. 26, at MAC

GIRLS GOLF

Aug. 27, at Marion Local

Aug. 31, NEW BREMEN

Sept. 4, FORT LORAMIE

Sept. 7, at Parkway

Sept. 10, at Coldwater

Sept. 14, ST. HENRY

Sept. 26, at MAC

VOLLEYBALL

Aug. 29, at Parkway Invitational

Aug. 31, RUSSIA

Sept. 3, MARION LOCAL

Sept. 5, FORT LORAMIE

Sept. 8, at Troy

Sept. 10, at New Bremen

Sept. 15, at Celina

Sept. 17, PARKWAY

Sept. 22, COLDWATER

Sept. 24, at Minster

Oct. 1, at New Knoxville

Oct. 3, at Van Wert Invitational

Oct. 5, at Covington

Oct. 8, FORT RECOVERY

Oct. 10, MONROEVILLE

Oct. 13, at St. Henry

Oct. 15, at Delphos St. John’s

comments powered by Disqus