State Track & Field Time Schedule


STATE TRACK & FIELD SCHEDULE

At Jesse Owens Stadium

FRIDAY

DIVISION III

Finals

9:30 a.m. — Girls 3,200 Relay — Russia (Shaelyn Goubeaux, Grace York, Molly Kearns, Lauren Heaton).

1 p.m. — Girls Discus — Megan Kinnison, Miami East.

1 p.m. — Boys High Jump — Josh York, Russia.

1 p.m. — Girls Pole Vault — Emily Bohman, Russia.

4 p.m. — Boys Discus — Daniel Everett, Miami East.

4 p.m. — Boys Pole Vault — Jet Murphy, Covington

Semifinals

10:10 a.m. — Boys 110 Hurdles: Cade Harshbarger, Covington.

10:20 a.m. — Girls 100: Breanna Kimmel, Covington.

11 a.m. — Girls 400: Alanna O’Leary, Lehman; Lauren Heaton, Russia.

11:30 a.m. — Boys 300 Hurdles: Cade Harshbarger, Covington.

11:40 a.m. — Girls 200: Alanna O’Leary, Lehman; Lauren Heaton, Russia.

12:10 p.m. — Boys 1,600 Relay: Russia (Trevor Monnin, Jack Moorman, Caleb Ball, Weston Lavy); Covington (Zane Barnes, Brandon Magee, Jayce Pond, Nathan Lyle).

DIVISION II

Semifinals

2:10 p.m. — Boys 110 Hurdles — Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles.

2:30 p.m. — Girls 800 Relay — Versailles (Ellen Peters, Cassie Peters, Liz Watren, Haley Winner).

2:50 p.m. — Girls 400 Relay — Versailles (Cassie Peters, Ellen Peters, Jenna Frantz, Haley Winner).

4 p.m. — Girls 1,600 Relay — Versailles (Haley Winner, Cassie Peters, Emily Langenkamp, Liz Watren).

SATURDAY

All Events Finals

DIVISION III

9:35 a.m. — Boys 11o Hurdles — Qualifiers from Friday’s semifinals.

9:40 a.m. — Girls 100 — Qualifiers from Friday’s semifinals.

10:35 a.m. — Girls 400 — Qualifiers from Friday’s semifinals.

10:40 a.m. — Boys 300 Hurdles — Qualifiers from Friday’s semifinals.

10:55 a.m. — Girls 800 — Grace York, Russia; Marie Ewing, Miami East.

11:20 a.m. — Girls 200 — Qualifiers from Friday’s semifinals.

11:25 a.m. — Girls 3,200 — Molly Kearns, Russia.

11:25 a.m. — Boys 3,200 — Brady McBride, Newton.

11:55 a.m. — Boys 1,600 — Qualifiers from Friday’s semifinals.

DIVISION II

1:05 p.m. — Boys 110 Hurdles — Qualifiers from Friday’s semifinals.

1:15 p.m. — Girls 800 Relay — Qualifiers from Friday’s semifinals.

1:50 p.m. — Girls 400 Relay — Qualifiers from Friday’s semifinals.

3:15 p.m. — Girls 1,600 Relay — Qualifiers from Friday’s semifinals.

DIVISION I

5:15 p.m. — Boys 1,600 — Andy Mayse, Piqua.

6:05 p.m. — Boys 800 — Andy Mayse, Piqua.

http://dailycall.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/05/web1_andy1-1.jpg

http://dailycall.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/05/web1_160527aw_ME_Kinnison.jpg
comments powered by Disqus