Last updated: August 27. 2014 11:02AM - 169 Views
By Robbin Kiser



Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

PIQUA

Boys/Girls Cross Country


Aug. 30, at Covington Eagles


Sept. 3, at Skyhawk Invitational


Sept. 13, at Ottawa-Glandorf


Sept. 20, at Sidney Invitational


Sept. 27, at Miami County Invitational


Oct. 1, at Tippecanoe Invitational


Oct. 4, at Willowbrook Invitational


Oct. 11, at GWOC


Oct. 18, at District meet


Boys Golf


Aug. 28, at Sidney


Sept. 3, SPRINGFIELD


Sept. 4, GREENVILLE


Sept. 6, at Middletown


Sept. 11, VANDALIA-BUTLER


Sept. 18, at Troy


Sept. 22, at Greenville


Sept. 25, at GWOC Postseason


Girls Golf


Aug. 27, at Fairmont Tri


Sept. 3, at Greenville


Sept. 8, NORTHMONT


Sept. 10, at Vandalia-Butler


Sept. 11, FAIRMONT


Sept. 15, at Wayne


Sept. 16, COVINGTON


Sept. 17, TROY


Sept. 18, SPRINGBORO


Sept. 22, at West Carrollton


Sept. 24, at GWOC Postseason


Boys Soccer


Aug. 28, at Fairmont


Aug. 20, at Kenton Ridge


Sept. 2, NORTHMONT


Sept. 4, MEADOWDALE


Sept. 6, at Springfield


Sept. 9, TROTWOOD-MADISON


Sept. 13, MIAMI EAST


Sept. 16, at Sidney


Sept. 23, GREENVILLE


Sept. 25, GRAHAM


Sept. 27, at Milton-Union


Sept. 30, VANDALIA-BUTLER


Oct. 4, at Stebbins


Oct. 7, at Troy


Girls Soccer


Aug. 27, WEST CARROLLTON


Sept. 3, FAIRMONT


Sept. 6, at Northmont


Sept. 10, at Trotwood-Madison


Sept. 13, STEBBINS


Sept. 17, SIDNEY


Sept. 20, at Graham


Sept. 25, at Greenville


Sept. 27, at Miami East


Sept. 29, NEWTON


Oct. 1, at Vandalia-Butler


Oct. 4, CELINA


Oct. 8, TROY


Girls Tennis


Aug. 28, WAYNE


Sept. 2, SIDNEY


Sept. 3, BELLEFONTAINE


Sept. 4, LEHMAN CATHOLIC


Sept. 8, FAIRBORN


Sept. 9, at Greenville


Sept. 15, URBANA


Sept. 16, at Vandalia-Butler


Sept. 18, STIVERS


Sept. 23, TROY


Sept. 25, at Springfield Shawnee


Volleyball


Aug. 28, FAIRMONT


Sept. 3, at Lehman Catholic


Sept. 4, at Northmont


Sept. 8, RUSSIA


Sept. 9, at Trotwood-Madison


Sept. 11, SIDNEY


Sept. 16, at Greenville


Sept. 18, at Vandalia-Butler


Sept. 20, PIQUA INVITATIONAL


Sept. 23, TROY


Sept. 25, BELLBROOK


Sept. 27, at St. Henry


BRADFORD


Boys/Girls Cross Country


Aug. 30, at Treaty City


Sept. 6, at Spencerville


Sept. 13, at Miami Valley CTC


Sept. 20, at Versailles


Sept. 23, at Tri-Village


Sept. 27, at National Trail


Oct. 2, at Coldwater


Oct. 4, at Anna


Oct. 11, at CCC


Oct. 18, at District meet


Boys Golf


Aug. 28, MIAMI EAST


Sept. 2, at Covington


Sept. 4, ARCANUM


Sept. 8, TRI-VILLAGE


Sept. 9, NEWTON


Sept. 11, at Mississinawa Valley


Sept. 18, at CCC


Volleyball


Aug. 28, ARCANUM


Aug. 30, BRADFORD INVITATIONAL


Sept. 2, at Twin Valley South


Sept. 4, TRI-COUNTY NORTH


Sept. 6, at Cedarville


Sept. 8, HOUSTON


Sept. 9, at National Trail


Sept. 11, MIAMI EAST


Sept. 16, at Covington


Sept. 18, BETHEL


Sept. 22, TROY CHRISTIAN


Sept. 23, ANSONIA


Sept. 25, at Tri-Village


Sept. 30, at Newton


Oct. 2, MISSISSINAWA VALLEY


Oct. 7, at Franklin Monroe


COVINGTON


Boys/Girls Cross Country


Aug. 30, COVINGTON EAGLES INVITATIONAL


Sept. 6, at Spencerville Invitational


Sept. 13, at Eaton Invitational


Sept. 20, at Cedarville Invitational


Sept. 27, at Miami County Invitational


Oct. 4, at Anna Invitational


Oct. 11, at CCC


Oct. 18, at District meet


Boys Golf


Aug. 28, at Bethel


Aug. 30, at Versailles Invitational


Sept. 2, BRADFORD


Sept. 4, TRI-COUNTY NORTH


Sept. 6, at Joe Middleton


Sept. 8, NATIONAL TRAIL


Sept. 9, MIAMI EAST


Sept. 11, ANSONIA


Sept. 15, at Fort Loramie tri


Sept. 18, at CCC


Sept. 23, at Sectional


Girls Golf


Aug. 28, at Fort Loramie


Sept. 2, at St. Henry


Sept. 5, at Russia


Sept. 8, at Arcanum


Sept. 9, MIAMI EAST


Sept. 16, PIQUA


Sept. 18, at CCC


Sept. 24, at Sectional


Volleyball


Sept. 2, TRI-VILLAGE


Sept. 4, at Newton


Sept. 9, MISSISSINAWA VALLEY


Sept. 11, at Franklin Monroe


Sept. 13, at New Bremen tri


Sept. 16, BRADFORD


Sept. 18, at Arcanum


Sept. 20, at Minster Invitational


Sept. 23, at Twin Valley South


Sept. 25, TRI-COUNTY NORTH


Sept. 27, at Ansonia


Sept. 29, at Versailles


Sept. 30, National Trail


Oct. 2, at Miami East


Oct. 9, BETHEL


HOUSTON


Boys/Girls Cross Country


Aug. 30, at Treaty City


Sept. 6, at Spencerville


Sept. 9, at Fort Loramie


Sept. 20, at Tour de Sewer


Sept. 23, at Tri-Village


Sept. 27, at Best in the West


Oct. 4, at Anna Invitational


Oct. 11, at SCAL meet


Boys Golf


Sept. 4, at Anna


Sept. 5, NEW KNOXVILLE


Sept. 6, at Tri-Village


Sept. 9, FORT LORAMIE


Sept. 12, FAIRLAWN


Sept. 16, at Fairlawn Tri


Sept. 18, at SCAL


Volleyball


Aug. 28, BOTKINS


Sept. 2, at Fairlawn


Sept. 4, RUSSIA


Sept. 8, at Bradford


Sept. 9, at Anna


Sept. 11, FORT LORAMIE


Sept. 13, at Sidney Tri


Sept. 18, JACKSON CENTER


Sept. 22, at Minster


Sept. 23, at Botkins


Sept. 25, FAIRLAWN


Sept. 27, HOUSTON TRI


Sept. 30, at Russia


Oct. 2, ANNA


Oct. 6, at Fort Loramie


LEHMAN CATHOLIC


Boys/Girls Cross Country


Aug. 30, at Treaty City Invitational


Sept. 6, at Spencerville Invitational


Sept. 9, at Fort Loramie Invitational


Sept. 16, at Minster Classic


Sept. 20, at Midwest Catholic Championships


Sept. 27, at Botkins Invastional


Oct. 2, at Coldwater Lions Invitational


Oct. 4, at Anna Invitational


Oct. 11, at NWCC


Boy Golf


Aug. 28, TROY CHRISTIAN


Aug. 30, at Versailles Invitational


Sept. 2, LIMA PERRY


Sept. 3, at Sidney


Sept. 4, BEN LOGAN


Sept. 9, at Marion Local


Sept. 10, SIDNEY


Sept. 12, at New Knoxville


Sept. 13, at Jordan Moeller Memorial


Sept. 15, at Russia


Sept. 16, at Anna


Sept 17, at NWCC


Boys Soccer


Aug. 30, at Newton


Sept. 4, LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC


Sept. 6, FRANKLIN MONROE


Sept. 11, at Botkins


Sept. 13, at Ottoville


Sept. 16, at Bethel


Sept. 18, FAIRLAWN


Sept. 20, YELLOW SPRINGS


Sept. 23, at Dayton Chrsitian


Sept. 27, at Greeneview


Sept. 30, TEMPLE CHRISTIAN


Oct. 2, at New Knoxville


Oct. 9, at Spencerville


Oct. 11, MILTON-UNION


Girls Soccer


Aug. 28, at Lincolnview


Aug. 30, at Newton


Sept. 4, at Botkins


Sept. 6, FRANKLIN MONROE


Sept. 11, BOTKINS


Sept. 13, at Summit Country Day


Sept. 16, at Bethel


Sept. 20, MADEIRA


Sept. 23, MIAMI EAST


Sept. 25, at Anna


Oct. 2, COLDWATER


Oct. 4, at Lima Bath


Oct. 9, DELPHOS ST. JOHN’S


Oct. 11, at Greeneview


Girls Tennis


Aug. 28, BEAVERCREEK


Sept. 2, at Lima Central Catholic


Sept. 4, at Piqua


Sept. 8, at Northwestern


Sept. 9, ST. MARYS


Sept. 10, LIMA SHAWNEE


Sept. 13, at Jennifer Schmidt Invitational


Sept. 15, NORTHRIDGE


Sept. 17, at Eaton


Sept. 22, at Wapakoneta


Sept. 23, at Catholic Central


Sept. 24, CARROLL


Volleyball


Aug. 28, at Jackson Center


Aug. 30, LEHMAN INVITATIONAL


Sept. 2, at Urbana


Sept. 3, PIQUA


Sept. 4, at Waynesfield Goshen


Sept. 9, at St. Henry


Sept. 11, RIVERSIDE


Sept. 13, at Hardin Northern


Sept. 16, CELINA


Sept. 18, at Lima Perry


Sept. 20, FORT LORAMIE


Sept. 22, FORT RECOVERY


Sept. 25, UPPER SCIOTO VALLEY


Sept. 27, at Anna


Sept. 30, NEW BREMEN


Oct. 2, at Temple Christian


Oct. 6, MIAMI EAST


Oct. 9, RIDGEMONT


MIAMI EAST


Boys/Girls Cross Country


Aug. 30, at Covington Invitational


Sept. 6, at Brookville Invitational


Sept. 9, at Indian Valley


Sept. 13, at Northmont Invitational


Sept. 20, at George Rogers


Sept. 23, at Tri-Village Invitational


Sept. 27, at Miami County Invitational


Oct. 11, at CCC


Oct. 18, at District


Boys Golf


Aug. 27, at Urbana


Aug. 28, at Bradford


Aug. 29, RUSSIA


Aug. 30, at Versailles Invitational


Sept. 2, TRI-COUNTY NORTH


Sept. 4, at National Trail


Sept. 6, at Tri-Village Invitational


Sept. 8, at Ansonia


Sept. 9, at Covington


Sept. 11, ARCANUM


Sept. 16, at Fairlawn


Sept. 18, at CCC


Girls Golf


Aug. 28, at Tri-Village


Sept. 2, MIAMI EAST TRI


Sept. 4, BELLEFONTAINE


Sept. 8, RUSSIA


Sept. 9, at Covington


Sept. 10, CATHOLIC CENTRAL


Sept. 11, at Arcanum


Sept. 15, at Tippecanoe


Sept. 18, at CCC


Boys Soccer


Sept. 2, at Botkins


Sept. 4, at National Trail


Sept. 6, TROY CHRISTIAN


Sept. 11, at Franklin Monroe


Sept. 13, at Piqua


Sept. 15, STIVERS


Sept. 18, TRI-COUNTY NORTH


Sept. 22, at Ponitz


Sept. 25, at Bethel


Sept. 27, at Fairlawn


Oct. 2, NEWTON


Oct. 6, at Springfield Shawnee


Oct. 9, TWIN VALLEY SOUTH


Girls Soccer


Aug. 30, MILTON-UNION


Sept. 4, at National Trail


Sept. 6, TROY CHRISTIAN


Sept. 11, at Franklin Monroe


Sept. 16, ANNA


Sept. 17, WAYNESVILLE


Sept. 18, TRI-COUNTY NORTH


Sept. 20, vs. West Liberty-Salem


Sept. 23, at Lehman


Sept. 25, BETHEL


Sept. 27, PIQUA


Oct. 2, NEWTON


Oct. 6, at Springfield Shawnee


Oct. 9, TWIN VALLEY SOUTH


Volleyball


Aug. 28, at Tri-Village


Aug. 30, at Troy


Sept. 2, NEWTON


Sept. 4, at Mississinawa Valley


Sept. 9, FRANKLIN MONROE


Sept. 11, at Bradford


Sept. 13, at Columbus Hartley


Sept. 16, ARCANUM


Sept. 18, TWIN VALLEY SOUTH


Sept. 20, CASSTOWN CLASH


Sept. 22, URBANA


Sept. 23, at Tri-County North


Sept. 25, at National Trail


Oct. 2, COVINGTON


Oct. 6, at Lehman


Oct. 7, at Bethel


Oct. 9, ANSONIA


NEWTON


Boys/Girls Cross Country


Aug. 30, at Treaty City Invitational


Sept. 6, at Troy


Sept. 13, at Eaton


Sept. 23, at Tri-Village


Sept. 27, at Milton-Union


Oct. 2, at Coldwater


Oct. 11, at CCC


Oct. 18, at District


Boys Golf


Aug. 27, ANSONIA


Sept. 2, MISSISSINAWA VALLEY


Sept. 5, FRANKLIN MONROE


Sept. 6, at Tri-Village


Sept. 8, at Bethel


Sept. 9, at Bradford


Sept. 11, at Tri-County North


Sept. 18, at CCC


Boys Soccer


Aug. 28, BETHEL


Aug. 30, LEHMAN


Sept. 4, at Franklin Monroe


Sept. 11, TWIN VALLEY SOUTH


Sept. 13, at Milton-Union


Sept. 19, XENIA CHRISTIAN


Sept. 25, TRI-COUNTY NORTH


Sept. 30, at Botkins


Oct. 2, at Miami East


Oct. 4, at West Liberty-Salem


Oct. 7, DIXIE


Oct. 9, at National Trail


Girls Soccer


Aug. 28, BETHEL


Aug. 30, LEHMAN


Sept. 4, Franklin Monroe


Sept. 6, ANNA


Sept. 9, BOTKINS


Sept. 11, TWIN VALLEY SOUTH


Sept. 13, at Milton-Union


Sept. 16, PREBLE SHAWNEE


Sept. 22, at Xenia Christian


Sept. 25, TRI-COUNTY NORTH


Sept. 29, at Piqua


Oct. 2, MIAMI EAST


Oct. 4, at West Liberty-Salem


Oct. 9, at National Trail


Volleyball


Aug. 28, NATIONAL TRAIL


Aug. 30, at CC Invitational


Sept. 2, at Miami East


Sept. 4, COVINGTON


Sept. 9, BETHEL


Sept. 11, at Ansonia


Sept. 16, TRI-VILLAGE


Sept. 23, at Mississinawa Valley


Sept. 25, at Franklin Monroe


Sept. 27, at Houston Tri


Sept. 30, BRADFORD


Oct. 2, at Arcanum


Oct. 4, at Fairlawn


Oct. 7, TWIN VALLEY SOUTH


Oct. 9, at Tri-County North


RUSSIA


Boys/Girls Cross Country


Aug. 30, at Treaty City Invitational


Sept. 6, at Tiffin Invitational


Sept. 9, at Fort Loramie Invtiational


Sept. 13, at Eaton Invitational


Sept. 27, at Buck Creek Invitational


Oct. 4, at Anna Invitational


Oct. 11, at SCAL


Boys Golf


Aug. 28, FORT LORAMIE


Aug. 29, at Miami East


Aug. 30, VERSAILLES


Sept. 4, JACKSON CENTER


Sept. 6, at Joe Middleton


Sept. 9, at Botkins


Sept. 11, at Fairlawn


Sept. 13, at Jordan Moeller Invitational


Sept. 15, LEHMAN


Sept. 16, at St. Henry


Sept. 18, at SCAL


Girls Golf


Aug. 26, at Minster


Sept. 4, FORT LORAMIE


Sept. 5, COVINGTON


Sept. 6, ARCANUM


Sept. 8, at Miami East


Sept. 9, at Franklin Monroe


Sept. 12, TRI-VILLAGE


Sept. 15, at Fort Loramie


Sept. 18, at Wapakoneta


Sept. 22, at Versailles


Volleyball


Aug. 28, at Anna


Sept. 2, FORT LORAMIE


Sept. 4, at Houston


Sept. 6, VERSAILLES (varsity only)


Sept. 8, at Piqua


Sept. 9, JACKSON CENTER


Sept. 11, at Botkins


Sept. 16, FAIRLAWN


Sept. 20, at Minster Invitational


Sept. 23, ANNA


Sept. 25, at Fort Loramie


Sept. 30, HOUSTON


Oct. 2, at Jackson Center


Oct. 4, WAPAKONETA


Oct. 6, BOTKINS


Oct. 7, at Fairlawn


VERSAILLES


Boys/Girls Cross Country


Aug. 30, at Treaty City Invitational


Sept. 6, at Tiffin Carnival


Sept. 9, at Fort Loramie Invitational


Sept. 13, at Graham Invitational


Sept. 20, TOUR DE SEWER


Sept. 27, at Best in the West


Oct. 2, at Coldwater Invitational


Oct. 9, at MAC


Boys Golf


Aug. 27, DELPHOS ST. JOHN’S


Aug. 28, at Marion Local


Aug. 30, VERSAILLES INVITATIONAL


Sept. 4, NEW BREMEN


Sept. 8, at Parkway


Sept. 11, at Coldwater


Sept. 13, at Jordan Moeller


Sept. 15, ST. HENRY


Girls Golf


Aug. 28, MARION LOCAL


Sept. 4, at New Bremen


Sept. 8, PARKWAY


Sept. 11, COLDWATER


Sept. 15, at St. Henry


Sept. 22, RUSSIA


Volleyball


Aug. 28, at Marion Local


Aug. 30, at Fort Loramie


Sept. 4, NEW BREMEN


Sept. 6, at Russia


Sept. 9, CELINA


Sept. 11, at Parkway


Sept. 13, TROY


Sept. 16, at Coldwater


Sept. 18, MINSTER


Sept. 25, NEW KNOXVILLE


Sept. 27, at Van Wert Invitational


Sept. 29, COVINGTON


Oct. 2, at Fort Recovery


Oct. 7, ST. HENRY


Oct. 9, DELPHOS ST. JOHN’S


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Piqua Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com