Honor roll


Miami East High School

CASSTOWN — Miami East High School has announced the names of honor students for the first quarter of the 2016-17 school year.

Freshmen

Principal’s list — Jonah Brautigam, Gretchen Frock, Hunter Gross, Levi Marcum

High honor roll — Brandi Abner, Paige Blauvelt, Kelly Buck, Tyler Fetters, Lauren Fisher, Brian Green, Gabrielle Hawkins, Nichole Hood, James Horne, Karley Kinard, Kearsten Kirby, Korey Lauck, Paige Lawson, Hunter Maggert, Keagan Mahan, Sylvia Mitchell, Neil Pohl, Katherine Pottorf, James Rowley, Tyler Stapleton, Chloee Thomas

Honor roll — Michael Bair, Brendon Bertsch, Madison Calvert, Zachary Cox, Joelle Desautels, Kelsea Drake, Cooper Elleman, Kyle Fellers, Faith Hammond, Alex Hayes, Megan Honeyman, Logan Huffgarden, Sophia Jacomet, Anastasia Kilbourne, Aaron Lawrence, Angelique LeMaster, Nicholas LeValley, Annelise Logan, Alyssa Loughman, Meredith McDowell, Camryn Miller, Kirsten Overholser, Sabrina Parke, Elizabeth Scott, Destiney Sizemore, Larissa Willoughby

Sophomores

Principal’s list — Andrew Austerman, Alivia Bevan, Marie Cook, Brenden Dalton, Julia Dickman, Colt Frazier, Morgan Haney, Caitlyn Harris, Grace McCalister, Ashlyn Monnin, Kyah Rowley, Andrianna Santellanes-Contini, Emma Vallery, Mackenzie Varady, Vincent Villella

High honor roll — Erik Austerman, Gregory Austerman, Elizabeth Bair, Kylie Blair, Jacob Calvert, Sydney Chaney, Jessica Copeland, Ashley Covault, Gregory Fisher, Tabitha Fisher, Jessica Gillum, Whitley Gross, Robert Heim, Gavin Horne, Karli Jacobs, Marissa Kearns, Nicholas Kleiner, Maci Krites, Jarod Lay, Ivy LeMaster, Kathryn Martin, Samantha Moore, Savannah Nehring, Jacob Qvick, Braden Redick, Seth Redick, Marissa Schellhouse, Colin Schwartz, Alexandria Shore, Maria Staton, Wesley Sutherly, Ryan Teale, Joshua Whitt, Sarah Williams

Honor roll — Justin Brown, Chelsea Cremeens, Ian Gengler, Cerstin Gross, Chloe Holicki, Amber Kinnison, Madysen Osborne, Jayna Randall, Erica Ritchea, Madison Saylor, Brandon Thompson, Timothy Turner, Connor Wilson

Juniors

Principal’s list — Jacob Brown, Kathleen Christensen, Leeann Cook, Bronte Flora, Taylor Frawley, Zachary Gordon, Jasmine Hayes, Logan Hayes, Stella Hazel, Erica Justice, Kaitlyn Mack, Christine Marlow, Emily Rowley, John Savini, Zane Strubler, Emily Thimmes, Andrew Traylor, Jackson Tucker, Lindsey Yingst

High honor roll — Hailey Baker, Kathleena Braun, Jackson Davis, Haley Demmitt, Kyndall Hellyer, Abby Horne, Zachary Johnson, Terre Jordan, Austin Kearns, Levi Kessler, Katelynn Macy, Destiny McCourt, Bailey Miller, Cecelia Moore, Jonni Parker, Austin Parsons, Amber Robinson, Meredith Richters, Miranda Rike, Austin Rutledge, Timothy Trabert, Hailey Weaver

Honor roll — Emily Christian, Kaleb Elifritz, Macy Fellers, Blake Garrett, Jocob Goins, Carynne Gross, Dylan Hahn, Itziar Landarroitajauregui, Kamila Martin, Trever Oakes, Logan Poston, Jack Runner, Cameron Schellhouse, Graham Shore, Dalton Taynor, Brandon Wilson, Bailey Wollertson, Emma Younce

Seniors

Principal’s list — Abigail Bick, Jordan Johnson, Shelly Lisle, Danielle Nehring, Bryann Padgitt, Lorenza Savini, Katelynn Smith, Karilyn Willenbrink

High honor roll — Alexis Adkins, Margaret Bergman, Kathryn Bodenmiller, Abigail Bollinger, Hannah Carpenter, Brittney Cook, Jordan Crawford, Justin DeWeese, Jakob Groover, Emily Hawkins, William Heim, Abigale Jenkins, Austin Kleiner, Megan Lawson, Arika McCuistion, Kyle O’Reilly, Marc Randall, Bryce Redick, Lance Reynolds, Morgan Rose, Kassidee Smith, Brett Stapleton, Liza Starrett

Honor roll — Austin Etherington, Carlene Gump, Sage Hunley, Emma Linn, Cody McConnaughey, Taylor McCuistion, Luke Mengos, Omar Seleme, Madison Urban, Jillian Wesco

comments powered by Disqus