Quantcast



College briefs

First Posted: 8:47 am - July 2nd, 2015 - Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

WSU names graduates

FAIRBORN — Wright State University held commencement ceremonies on May 2. The following local students were awarded degrees.

Piqua — Kyla M. Starrett, adolescent young adult education, master of business administration; Leslie D. Wenrich, interventions specialist, master of business administration; Jamey L. Hepner, nursing, master of science; Megan E. Cantrell, human resource management, bachelor of science in business; Andrew J. Lawrence, accountancy, bachelor of science in business; Richard J. Wallace, management, bachelor of science in business; Bruce W. Willcox, organizational leadership, bachelor of science; Evan L. Frantz, biomedical engineering, bachelor of science; Logan L. Rice, English, bachelor of arts; Samantha J. Stone, bachelor of fine art; Macy M. Brown, nursing, bachelor of science; Sarah N. Davis, nursing, bachelor of science; Katelyn N. Gade, nursing, bachelor of science; and Joshua S. Bowman, psychology, bachelor of science.

West Milton — Amy R. Cain, social work, master of arts; Joshua L. Wieser, history, master of arts; and Mimi Dick, acting, bachelor of fine arts.

Troy — Lauren D. Karch, interdisciplinary business, master of business administration; Eric M. Slonkosky, mangement, innovation and change, master of business administration; Jane M. Landis, intervention specialist, master of business administration; Ashley L. Owen, middle childhood education, master of business administration; Trevor L. Stutz, educational leadership, master of business administration; Zachary S. Baum, nursing, family nurse practitioner, master of science; Amanda M. Duritsch, anatomy, master of science; Peter J. Savard, nursing, master of science; Chrysa M. Jackson, nursing, master of science; Ty A. Hoglund, biodmedical engineering, master of biomedical engineering; Aaron D. DeVilbiss, accountancy/finance, bachelor of science in business; Sydney E. Gibson, human resource management, bachelor of science in business; Nicholas J. Meyer, management information systems, bachelor of science in business; Patrick A. Ruffin, management, bachelor of science in business; Stacia R. Ott, early childhood education, bachelor of science; Amanda D. Weikert, middle childhood education, bachelor of science; Ashlin B. Stoltz, biomedical engineering, bachelor of science; Ethan A. Anderson, mechanical engineering, bachelor of science; Kaitlin M. Flamm, anthropology, bachelor of arts; Jordan R. Stager, social work, bachelor of arts; Joshua A. Deane, motion pictures, bachelor of fine arts; Jennifer E. Puthoff, nursing, bachelor of science; Kaitlyn M. Youtz, psychology, bachelor of arts; and Carley L. York, psychology, bachelor of science.

Tipp City — John B. Shearer, health care management, master of business administration; Lauren M. Kiwacka, reading, master of business administration; Elizabeth P. Knapp, intervention specialist, master of business administration; Jennifer M. Allen, nursing administration, master of science; Bethany P. Culpepper, counseling, master of science; James P. Gonsuewski, Earth and environmental services, master of science; Matthew A. Robinson, applied statistics, master of science; Cory A. Benoit, human resources, bachelor of science in business; Jordan R. Hanely, management information systems, bachelor of science in business; Austin D. Hottle, finance, bachelor of science in business; Olivia S. Speros, supply chain management, bachelor of science in business; Jessica A. Vagedes, supply chain management, bachelor of science in business; Timothy V. Carpenter, organizational leadership, bachelor of science; Brittney M. Clark, early childhood education, bachelor of science; Kortney L. Tackett, middle childhood education, bachelor of science; Jinna M. Walters, middle childhood education, bachelor of science; Allen M. Baird, electrical engineering, bachelor of science; Michael D. Trombley, electrical engineering, bachelor of science; Dimitri A. Dessources, electrical engineering, bachelor of science; Brandon J. Pfledderer, mechanical engineering, bachelor of science; Kristina M. Burris, political science/management minor, bachelor of science; Laura K. Gremann, English/business minor, bachelor of arts; Katelyn M. Sealock, communication studies, bachelor of arts; Amy E. Kasten, music, bachelor of music; Amy Tackett, music, bachelor of music; Wendy J. Calkins, nursing, bachelor of science; Thomas J. Geglein, nursing, bachelor of science; Brooke E. Mosier, nursing, bachelor of science; Andrew J. Schwab, nursing, bachelor of science; Katherine E. Fahy, biological sciences/psychology minor, bachelor of science; Megan A. Huddleson, chemistry, bachelor of science; and Brent D. Powell, biological sciences, bachelor of science.

Fletcher — Regina J. Duff, nursing, bachelor of science.

Casstown — Gina A. Marquis, nursing, master of science; Timothy V. Carpenter, organizational leadership, bachelor of science in business; and Eric S. Moore, physics, bachelor of science.

Covington — Benjamin S. Wilson, mechanical engineering, bachelor of science.

Featured Businesses

Poll

Info Minute


Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com