PHS honor roll


PIQUA — The following students from Piqua High School made first quarter honor roll, honorable mention, and commended:

Seniors

Honor Roll

Megan Anderson, Colton Bachman, Whitney Biddle, Angelica Black, Elizabeth Butt, Tristan Cisco, Collin Cox, Alycia Davidson, Elizabeth Duer, Whitney Epley, Mikayla Fagan, Annie Fletcher, Alana George, Kaitlyn Haines, Joshua Hanes, Xandrea Harrison, Victoria Helman, Jason Hill, Ashley Hobbs, Isaac Karn, Cassidy Kraft, Tyler Lavey, Noah Lyman, Kane Manning, Tanner McKinney, Sierra Miller, Bailey Mullennix, Harlan Mullins, Aylin Pantoja, Jared Peake, Shianne Persinger, Lilliona Rogers, Jenna Smith, Elizabeth Spoltman, Lillian Stacy, Sara Stengel, Darrien Stewart, Jarrett Toopes, Wade Wenrick, Rachel Wiles, Emily Williams, and Taylor Woods.

Honorable Mention

Leann Beaty, Jonathan Borgerding, Riley Branson, Hunter Bryant, Amy Burt, Brianna Cheatham, Brooke Cline, Kirsten Davis, Rupert Delacruz, Sarah Ganger, Megan Gilmore, Jade Hicks, Lucille Higgins, Kurstin Keister, Cheyanne Lumpkin, Noah Magill, Taylor Shroyer, Halley Strevell, Victoria Teague, and Brendan Tisher.

Commended

Kyla Blankenship, Tyeal Booker, Chelsey Cavanaugh, Asia Chavers, Tadra Clemons, Taurean Collier, Kaylyn Cooper, Nicholas Cox, Jasmine England, Kennah Hawkins, Taylor Hill, Nathan Holl, Troy Iddings, Mason Kuhn, Shelby Mayberry, Kaleb McConnell, Cole Roberson, Tommy Skaggs, Trevor Snapp, Brandon Spicer, Cassidy Sullenberger, and Jason Wagner.

Juniors

Honor Roll

Elijah Bloom, Jordan Booker, Ashley Brading, Keighly Burt, Kaitlyn Evans, Amantha Garpiel, Ross Geuy, Morgan Hazeltine, Ashley Ho, Juliya Hsiang, Dakota Iddings, Jonathan Irvin, Alyssa Jones, Kayla Jones, Anna Klopfenstein, Ash Kolsky, Bradley McPherson, Gregory Reyes, Austin Rogers, Corinne Tisher, Maya Vulcan, Claire Went, and Darby Wright.

Honorable Mention

Cheyenne Clark, Chloe Clark, Allison Cox, Tristen Cox, Claire Hilleary, Karmin Lee, Andrew Mayse, Vernon Mulano, Ranessa Owen, Kelsey Painter, Caleb Patton, Ainsleigh Spradlin, Aaron Thompson, Hannah VanGorden, Benjamin Willoughby, and Willis Young.

Commended

Jazmen Allen, Kayli Anderson, Kenna Bell, Savannah Charles, Brady Collins, Madison Curtner, Logan Frantom, Alexis Gordon, Austin Hecker, Jovaughn Hudgins, Harlei Jenkins, Derek Jennings, Maryssa Kuhn, Dylan A. Martin, Kelly McClelland, Nathan Monnin, Fatima Rios, Katelyn Sherman, Eva St. Myers, and Deven Stantz.

Sophomores

Honor Roll

Cameron Brown, Darby Bubp, Meredith Butt, Steven Cayton, Abigail Cole, Logan Copsey, Bradyn Craft, Cydnie Cruea, Mya Davis, Katherine Dolder, Morgan Ford, Wesley Ford, Sadie Hartzell, Samantha Helton, Samuel Herndon, Tristan Hostetter, Grace Jennings, Meredith Karn, Chloe Koon, Brent Lemmon, Kelsey Magoteaux, Sarah Marion, Carris Meckstroth, Haley Michael, Gannon Miller, Kaitlin Mullennix, Kelsey Peters, Ashley Peterson, Emily Powell, Leann Price, Laura Pritchett, Mikayla Schaffner, Benjamin Schmiesing, Kelsey Smith, Molly Smith, Lily Stewart, Drake Widney, Lauren Williams, Kaily Wintrow, and Maya Woodruff.

Honorable Mention

Rachael Abbott, Kelsea Bell, Trevor Billet, Mavis Brown, Cory Cotrell, Stephanie Davis, Kylie Emrick, Megan Etherington, Brianna Fuller, Amanda George, Madison Guillozet, Jason Hampton, Derek Hite, Savannah Hulme, Ethan Kister, Hannah Lambert, Chloe Littleton, Kyler Oliver, Jenna Parker, Alexander Phillips, Alexandria Richardson, Jade Schneider, Ashley Sowers, Grace Strevell, Cody Wells, and Ashtyn Wilson.

Commended

Xandria Abram, Kearston Blair, Rosalena Bryant, Jacob Bushnell, Kiersten Chambers, James Congdon, Kiersten Cotrell, Alexis Crumpler, Makenzie Ellerman, Kirsten Ellis, Emma Furbee, Ethan Garland, Casey Graves, Brianna Gray, Andrew Grillot, Cole Hopper, Bayli Howard, Megan Jess, Leslie Keith, Morgan Land, Mara Lawrence, Madalynn Mitchell, Chase Motter, Randa Neal, Dalton Neeland, Destiny Pitts, Hayden Schrubb, Michael Schubert, Alexis Seiter, Cassidi Shelby, Emily Stacy, Seth Trapp, Kristin Victor, and Bryce Walling.

Freshman

Honor Roll

Kari Addington, Olivia Ames, Tessa Arnett, Katlyn Arthur, Kelsey Bachman, Haleigh Beougher, Olivia Booth, Molly Brinkman, Ashley Brush, Kyra Buchanan, Taylor Cavender, Brandon Cox, Jennifer Crusey, Mason Darner, Alexis Estes, Maddison Fogt, Carmynn Frysinger, Ethan Gevedon, Shanna Gill, John Grear, Morgan Hammiel, Kraig Hemmert, Payten Ivey, Breyanna Kessler, Kaylee Lacy, Matheu

Langston, Kimora Lee, Cade Lyman, Samantha Martin, Maddison McMaken, Hailey McPherson, Nickoah Medley, McKayla Meiring, Devlin Murphy, Alisah Richard, Cecily Roberts, Christina Rohrer, Nakkya Ross, Macie Schaffner, Skylar Sloan, Katrina Sowers, Christian Starrett, Destiny Strunk, Kyrie Tipps, and Victoria Webber.

Honorable Mention

Caitlyn Applegate, Zayne Arbogast, Haley Arnett, Claire Bim-Merle, Regan Branson, Summer Cayton, Caden Clark, Mary Craft, Hailee Ellis, Amaya Evans, Caleb Fishback, Julio Gonzalez, McKayla Grisez, Brenden Haines, Jezekia Helton, Sophie Hilleary, Jenna Hiser, Austin Jenkins, Shandi Mehaffey, Savanna Moore, Raynna Morrow, Makayla Neal, Taylor Parton, Katelynn Pence, Mason Perry, Alyssa Smith, Owen Toopes, Kylie Trissell, and Cole Young.

Commended

Nicholas Abling, Jenay Atkins, Austin Castle, Lauren Collins, James Coots, Elizabeth Cox, Brandon Grissom, Hazelen Higgs, Harley Hines, Matthew Hughes, Dana Jackson, Micah Karn, Kitte Lampe, Haylee Lavey, Gavin Miller, Abigail Miller, Jasmine Moore, Matthew Neal, Coeby Patton, Jayna Pelini, Ethan Pohlschneider, Daniel Powis, Shelby Richardson, Michael Schubert, Jason Slusher, Evan Smith, Jac Thiebeau, Brennan Toopes, Evelyn Uluiviti, Ulamila Uluiviti, Morgan Willis, and Christopher Wooddell.

comments powered by Disqus