PJHS honor roll


PIQUA — The following students from Piqua Junior High School made first quarter honor roll, honorable mention, and commended list:

Seventh Grade

Honor Roll

Kellen Anderson, Cassie Arnett, Chloe Barnes, Trenton Billet, Malia Casey, Alexi Castle, Logan Cavender, Cooper Clark, Gracie Clark, Ca’Ron Coleman, Colleen Cox, Kameron Darner, Dezirae Davis, Stephen Dolder, Brady Evans, Whitney Evans, Corbin Forror, Alexis Gastelu, Katherine Hanes, Paige Hinkle, Andrew Hobbs, Jordan Kran, Haley Krogman, Elaina Lear, Alyssa Murphy, Mickayla Nelson, Blaine Ouhl, Corryn Parker, Eriahna Penkal, Lance Reaves, Lane Reedy, Kyra Schlagetter, Devon Sever, Brooke Smith, Elijah Stewart, Paige Stumpff, Kara Went, and Mia Whitsell.

Honorable Mention

Julia Anderson, Aubrie Brandon, Gavin Carey, Hailey Cremeens, Nichole Delacruz, Matthew Foos, Alexis Goode, Siara Grinstead, Samantha Henby, Ian Lachey, Melanna Langston, Keri Marion, Tyler McName, Caitlyn Roberson, Anna Rohrbach, Ava Rowley, Lillie Schaeffer, Dylon Sever, Matthew Simental, Roland, Stahl, Sydney Swary, Gabriel Switzer, Michael Switzer, Abriel Thompson, Kamora Tipton, Jonathan Tucker, Rhylee Tufts, and Brooklynne Wright.

Commended List

Alyssa Blain, Isaac Bushnell, Brooke Fishback, Jerell Lewis, Andrea Marrs, Madison Miller, Grace Mote, Layne Pequignot, Karly Schilser, Logan Sherman, and Jasmine Trivett.

Eighth Grade

Honor Roll

Hannah Anderson, Alissa Arnett, Ryan Barr, Brandon Beasley, Baylee Behr, Alexa Burns, Manzi Coats, Zoe Coia, Owen Curtis, Gage Davis, Danielle Detter, Tayvian Elder, Kyla Elliott, Tyler Ferraro, Mitch Fletcher, Zach Fletcher, Cameron Foster, Seth Furbee, Emma Grunkemeyer, Tayler Grunkemeyer, Ethan Heidenreich, Jaylen Hensley, Evan Hicks, Arianna Holler, Addelyn Honeycutt, Madison Johnson, Alyssa Keeler, Keenan Kelly, Kirstin Kemp, Alexa Knorr-Sullivan, Alivia Knorr-Sullivan, Kierra Koehl, Kyler Koomer, Madison Lange, Kristen Lewis, Kryzel McDade, Collin Moore, Meakenzie Neeland, Riley Nelson, Alainna O;Reilly, Jarret Powers, Trenton Riley, Jalynne Roberts, Grace Ryan, Brock Schlosser, Kayla Schulten, Moregan Studebaker, Daysi Swallow, Reece Tate, Chase Vaughen, Dylan Warren, Danielle Widney, and Kathren Young.

Honorable Mention

Gaven Barnes, Maddi Coats, Aiden Cox, Karl Garpiel, Chasity Hicks, Konnor Hill, Nicolas Karnehm, MaKeegen Kuhn, Carter Landers, Olyvia Malone, Lee McPherson, Lori Shaffer, Derek Sheehan, Peyton Smith, Garret Strevell, Dakota Ward, Oaneice Weaver, Andreana White, Anna Willoughby, and Tylah Yeomans.

Commended List

Eli Baker, Madison Baker, Skylor Boettiger, Skylar Cain, Zachary Dill, Bily Dobbins, Grace Forness, Jacob Hall, Madison Hazeltine, Marshall Hollis, Autumn Jenkins, Chandler Langston, Victoria McBride, Lauren Mitchell, Roy Moreaux, James Mueller, Krystal Pritchett, Tylan Redinbo, Savannah Stevens, Lauren Sweetman, Oddasey Tucker, Iverson Ventura, Cheyenne Webber, and Melissa Wright.

comments powered by Disqus