Honor roll


PIQUA — Piqua High School has announced its honor roll, honorable mention and commended students for the first quarter of the 2016-17 school year.

Seniors

Honor roll — Elijah Bloom, Chloe Clark, Brady Collins, Sarah Dill, Kendra Forness, Ross Geuy, Emma Hiegel, Ashley Ho, Tere Hogston, Juliya Hsiang, Jonathan Irvin, Harlei Jenkins, Anna Klopfenstein, Ash Kolsky, Zachary Luttrell, Bradley McPherson, Nathan Monnin, Kelsey Painter, Abigail Parker, Gregory Reyes, Katelyn Sherman, Caleb Simpson, Corinne Tisher, Maya Vulcan, Shelby Warren, Darby Wright.

Honorable mention — Heather Blair, Jordan Booker, Jaymie Brittingham, Cheyenne Clark, Allison Cox, Austin Culp, Kaitlyn Evans, Lauryn Gray, Kelly Grunkemeyer, Kayla Jones, Joseph Leathem, Karmin Lee, Dylan A. Martin, Andrew Mayse, Kelly McClelland, Caleb Patton, Aaron Thompson, Darien Tipps-Clemons, Hannah VanGorden, Latejah Wilson, Willis Young.

Commended — Kayli Anderson, Ashley Brading, Savannah Charles, Dylan Cole, Tristen Cox, Brett Craft, Austin Hecker, Bridgett Montgomery, Joshua Potter, James Rohrbach, AnneMarie Roof, Allen Scheer-Schrubb, Kobe Scott, Claire Went, Blake Wright.

Juniors

Honor roll — Cameron Brown, Darby Bubp, Jacob Bushnell, Meredith Butt, Logan Copsey,Cory Cotrell, Kiersten Cotrell, Bradyn Craft, Stephanie Davis, Mya Davis, Katherine Dolder, Megan Etherington, Casey Graves, Tristan Hostetter, Grace Jennings, Meredith Karn, Ethan Kister, Gabrielle Knouff, Chloe Koon, Mara Lawrence, Brent Lemmon, Kassandra McConnell, Haley Michael, Gannon Miller, Kaitlin Mullennix, Ashley Peterson, Emily Powell, Leanne Price, Preston Schaeffer, Mikayla Schaffner, Benjamin Schmeising, Jade Schneider, Kelsey Smith, Molly Smith, Lauren Williams, Kaily Wintrow.

Honorable mention — Makenzie Ellerman, Kylie Emrick, Morgan Ford, Brianna Fuller, Amanda George, Madison Guillozet, Samuel Herndon, Derek Hite, Faith King, Leslie Keith, Heather Lacey, Chloe Littleton, Jenna Parker, Raj Patel, Alexander Phillips, Alexandria Richardson, Hayden Schrubb, Ashtyn Wilson, Maya Woodruff.

Commended — Joshua Alexander, Trevor Billet, Amelia Bretland, Benjamin Bynum, Abigail Cole, Alysia Collett, James Congdon, Kirstin Ellis, Ethan Garland, Jarred Gullett, Azeh Johnson, Darien Kinsella, Steven Lyman, Randa Neal, Kyler Oliver, Kelsey Peters.

Sophomores

Honor roll — Kari Addington, Tessa Arnett, Haley Arnett, Katlyn Arthur, Kelsey Bachman, Haleigh Beougher, Mason Darner, Hailee Ellis, Ethan Gevedon, Morgan Hammiel, Kraig Hemmert, Payten Ivey, Dana Jackson, Kaylee Lacy Matheu Langston, Cade Lyman, Samantha Martin, Hailey McPherson, Nickoah Medley, Makayla Neal, Arianna Ordean, Alisah Richard, Sherilyn Seibert, Sklyar Sloan, Katrina Sowers, Destiny Strunk, Ulamila Uluiviti, Christopher Woodell.

Honorable mention — Claire Bim-Merle, Molly Brinkman, Kyra Buchanan, Allyssa Cantrell, Caden Clark, Jennifer Crusey, Amaya Evans, Caleb Fishback, Maddison Fogt, Mercedez Fogt, Carmynn Frysinger, Austin Jenkins, Breyanna Kessler, Kimora Lee, Maddison McMaken, Gavin Miller, Kassandra Miranda, Devlin Murphy, Tatum Penny, Mason Perry, Daniel Powis, Cecily Roberts, Christina Rohrer, Macie Schaffner, Michael Schubert, Jacob Slusher, Christian Starrett, Amber Stillwell, Kyrie Tipps, Brennan Toopes, Kamryn Trissell, Evelyn Uluiviti.

Commended — Nicholas Abling, Olivia Ames, Caitlyn Applegate, Olivia Booth, Ashley Brush, Ashlynn Burton, Jaina Burton, Austin Castle, Triana Collier, James Coots, Brandon Cox, Mary Craft, Shanna Gill, John Grear, Lydia Heidenriech, Jenna Hiser, Shelby Iddings, Adah Johnson, Micah Karn, Shane Kerrigan, Ethan Kidder, Elizabeth Kidwell, McKayla Meiring, Raynna Morrow, Matthew Neal, Ethan Pohlschneider, David Potts, Halie Reeder, Trey Richmond, Nakkya Ross, Shane Saunders, Jac Thiebeau, Kylie Trissel, Quarriallace Tucker, Andrew Weaver, Victoria Williams-Ratliff.

Freshmen

Honor roll —

Hannah Anderson, Alissa Arnett, Colin Baugh, Baylee Behr, Zoe Blankenship, Alexa Burns, Manzi Coats, Maddi Coats, Kyla Elliott, Thomas Fletcher, Zachary Fletcher, Cameron Foster, Ethan Hammer, Madison Hazeltine, Ethan Heidenreich, Jaylen Hensley, Destini Hester, Mackenzie Hina, Kierstynn Hutson, Autumn Jenkins, Nicolas Karnehm, Alyssa Keeler, Keenan Kelly, Kirstin Kemp, Alivia Knorr-Sullivan, Sierra Koehl, Kyler Kommer, Carter Landers, Kristen Lewis, Zane Mason, Victoria McBride, Collin Moore, Krystal Pritchett, Conor Ratliff, Trenton Riley, Grace Ryan, Kayla Schulten, Peyton Smith, Reece Tate, Dylan Warren, Cooper Wemmer, Andreanna White, Danielle Widney, Anna Willoughby, Tylah Yeomans, Kathren Young.

Honorable mention — Gaven Barnes, Skylor Boettiger, Stephen Bowers, Casey Curl, Jonathan Delasancha, Danielle Detter, Tayvian Elder, Tyler Ferraro, Tanner Grise, Emma Grunkemeyer, Tayler Grunkemeyer, Lilly Kendall, Alexa Knorr-Sullivan, Makeegen Kuhn, Roy Moreaux, Meakenzie Neeland, Avery Payton, Audrey Poling, Jarrett Powers, Jalynne Roberts, Lori Shaffer, Derek Sheehan, Rakaela Smith, James Staugler, Daysi Swallow, Lauren Sweetman, Chase Vaughen, Vasiliki Vlahos.

Commended — Makayla Barbee, Timothy Black, Samantha Blair, Matthew Blankenship, Anthony Brandon, Sarah Bynum, Skylar Cain, Gage Davis, Gaven Davis, Cameron Deal, Annalese Fair, Hannah Flora, Karl Garpiel, Johnathon Goings, Andrew Grunkemeyer, Jacob Hall, Evan Hicks, Chasity Hicks, Riley Hill, Addelyn Honeycutt, Austin Joyal, Zackery Lavey, Katelyn Lear, Krystal McDade, Jenna McKenzie, Lee McPherson, Lauren Mitchell, Riley Nelson, Austin Nichols, Alainna O’Reilly, Ricki Ramirez, Tyler Royer, Madison Shortridge, Savannah Stevens, Garret Strevell, Makenzie Taylor, Oddasey Tucker, Chad Vanhoose, Maeve Vulcan, Dakota Ward, Cheyenne Webber, Winn Whitt, Kyle Willcox, Katelin Wintrow, Melissa Wright.

comments powered by Disqus