Fair results


Junior Fair Breeding

Class 701 Hampshire

Item 2 Ram Lamb

1 Sidney McAllister

Item 5 Yearling Ewe

1 Sidney McAllister

Item 7 Ewe Lamb

1 Sidney McAllister

2 Sidney McAllister

Item 8 Pen of 2 Ewe Lambs

1 Sidney McAllister

Champion Hampshire Ram Name Sidney McAllister

Champion Hampshire Ewe Name Sidney McAllister

Reserve Champion Hampshire Ewe Name Sidney McAllister

Class 702 Shropshire

Item 1 Yearling Ram

5 Nancy Conklin

2 Mike Fox

6 Brandon Jones

3 Rob Sando

1 Schindel Shropshires

4 Bailey Towery

Item 2 Ram Lamb

Scratch Nancy Conklin

Scratch Nancy Conklin

12 Nancy Conklin

10 Nancy Conklin

8 Mike Fox

3 Mike Fox

15 Brandon Jones

16 Brandon Jones

Scratch Grady Page

1 Taylor Ruff

13 Josh Sargent

4 Josh Sargent

11 Rob Sando

14 Rob Sando

5 Schindel Shropshires

2 Schindel Shropshires

6 Bailey Towery

7 Bailey Towery

9 Justin Weckler

Item 3 Pen of Two Ram Lambs

scratch Nancy Conklin

6 Nancy Conklin

2 Mike Fox

7 Brandon Jones

5 Josh Sargent

3 Rob Sando

1 Schindel Shropshires

4 Bailey Towery

Item 5 Yearling Ewe

scratch Nancy Conklin

19 Nancy Conklin

17 Nancy Conklin

10 Mike Fox

4 Mike Fox

15 Brandon Jones

14 Brandon Jones

scratch Grady Page

16 Tim Petry

2 Tim Petry

12 Taylor Ruff

11 Taylor Ruff

5 Josh Sargent

7 Josh Sargent

13 Rob Sando

8 Rob Sando

6 Schindel Shropshires

3 Schindel Shropshires

1 Bailey Towery

9 Bailey Towery

18 Justin Weckler

scratch Justin Weckler

Item 6 Pen of Two Yearling Ewes

Scratch Nancy Conklin

4 Mike Fox

8 Brandon Jones

7 Tim Petry

5 Taylor Ruff

3 Josh Sargent

6 Rob Sando

2 Schindel Shropshires

1 Bailey Towery

Scratch Justin Weckler

Item 7 Ewe Lamb

19 Nancy Conklin

18 Nancy Conklin

8 Nancy Conklin

3 Mike Fox

9 Mike Fox

15 Brandon Jones

20 Brandon Jones

Scratch Grady Page

5 Zane Petry

2 Zane Petry

1 Taylor Ruff

4 Taylor Ruff

6 Josh Sargent

10 Josh Sargent

14 Rob Sando

16 Rob Sando

7 Schindel Shropshires

11 Schindel Shropshires

12 Bailey Towery

13 Bailey Towery

17 Justin Weckler

Item 8 Pen of Two Ewe Lambs

Scratch Nancy Conklin

4 Mike Fox

8 Brandon Jones

2 Zane Petry

1 Taylor Ruff

5 Josh Sargent

7 Rob Sando

3 Schindel Shropshires

6 Bailey Towery

Item 10 Pair of Lambs

scratch Nancy Conklin

2 Mike Fox

scratch Brandon Jones

1 Taylor Ruff

4 Josh Sargent

6 Rob Sando

3 Schindel Shropshires

5 Bailey Towery

Item 11 Flock

Scratch Nancy Conklin

3 Mike Fox

6 Brandon Jones

1 Taylor Ruff

4 Josh Sargent

Scratch Rob Sando

5 Bailey Towery

2 Schindel Shropshires

Champion Shropshire Ram Name Taylor Ruff

Reserve Champion Shropshire Ram Name Schindel Shropshires

Champion Shropshire Ewe Name Taylor Ruff

Reserve Champion Shropshire Ewe Name Zane Petry

Class 703 Oxford

Item 1 Yearling Ram

1 Abigail Kadel

Scratch Kaleb Vondenhuevel

Item 2 Ram Lamb

3 Jacqueline Kadel

1 Kaleb Vondenhuevel

2 Kaleb Vondenhuevel

Item 3 Pen Of Two Ram Lambs

1 Kaleb Vondenhuevel

Item 5 Yearling Ewe

1 Abigail Kadel

3 Abigail Kadel

Scratch Brady Kadel

Scratch Jaqueline Kadel

Scratch Jaqueline Kadel

2 Kaleb Vondenhuevel

4 Kaleb Vondenhuevel

Item 6 Pen of Two Yearling Ewes

1 Abigail Kadel

scratch Jacqueline Kadel

2 Kaleb Vondenhuevel

Item 7 Ewe Lamb

2 Abigail Kadel

4 Abigail Kadel

scratch Jacqueline Kadel

scratch Jacqueline Kadel

3 Kaleb Vondenhuevel

1 Kaleb Vondenhuevel

Item 8 Pen of Two Ewe Lambs

2 Abigail Kadel

Scratch Jacqueline Kadel

1 Kaleb Vondenhuevel

Item 10 Pair of Lambs, Both Sexes

1 Kaleb Vondenhuevel

2 Abigail Kadel

Item 11 Flock

2 Abigail Kadel

1 Kaleb Vondenhuevel

Champion Oxford Ram Name Kaleb Vondenhuevel

Reserve Champion Oxford Ram Name Kaleb Vondenhuevel

Champion Oxford Ewe Name Abigail Kadel

Reserve Champion Oxford Ewe Name Kaleb Vondenuevel

Class 704 Dorset

Item 1 Yearling Ram

1 Kodi & Kamron Paulus

Item 2 Ram Lamb

1 Kodi & Kamron Paulus

Scratch Kodi & Kamron Paulus

Item 3 Pen of Two Ram Lambs

Scratch Kodi & Kamron Paulus

Item 5 Yearling Ewe

1 Kodi & Kamron Paulus

Scratch Kodi & Kamron Paulus

Item 6 Pair of Yearling Ewes

Scratch Kodi & Kamron Paulus

Item 7 Ewe Lamb

1 Kodi & Kamron Paulus

3 Kodi & Kamron Paulus

2 Taylor Schmitz

Item 8 Pen of Two Ewe Lambs

1 Kodi & Kamron Paulus

Item 10 Pair of Lambs

1 Kodi & Kamron Paulus

Item 11 Flock

1 Kodi & Kamron Paulus

Champion Dorset Ram Name Kodi & Kamron Paulus

Reserve Champion Dorset Ram Name Kodi & Kamron Paulus

Champion Dorset Ewe Name Kodi & Kamron Paulus

Reserve Champion Dorset Ewe Name Kodi & Kamron Paulus

Class 705 Natural Color

Item 1 Yearling Ram

1 Kodi & Kamron Paulus

Item 2 Ram Lamb

1 Kodi & Kamron Paulus

2 Kodi & Kamron Paulus

3 Adrion Wavia

Item 3 Pen of Two Ram Lambs

1 Kodi & Kamron Paulus

Item 5 Yearling Ewe

1 Kodi & Kamron Paulus

2 Kodi & Kamron Paulus

Item 6 Pen of Two Yearling Ewes

1 Kodi & Kamron Paulus

Item 7 Ewe Lamb

2 Kodi & Kamron Paulus

4 Kodi & Kamron Paulus

1 Taylor Schmitz

3 Adrion Wavia

5 Ady Via

Item 8 Pair of Two Ewe Lambs

1 Kodi & Kamron Paulus

2 Ady Via

Item 10 Pair of Lambs

1 Kodi & Kamron Paulus

2 Ady Via

Item 11 Flock

1 Kodi & Kamron Paulus

Champion Natural Color Ram Name Kodi & Kamron Paulus

Reserve Champion Natural Color Ram Name Kodi & Kamron Paulus

Champion Natural Color Ewe Name Kodi & Kamron Paulus

Reserve Champion Natural Color Ewe Name Taylor Schmitz

Class 706 Southdown

Item 1 Yearling Ram

1 David Heffelfinger

Item 2 Ram Lamb

3 Deeter Southdowns

1 David Heffelfinger

2 Jacqueline Kadel

Scratch Jacqueline Kadel

Item 3 Pen of Two Ram Lambs

Scratch David Heffelfinger

Scratch Jacqueline Kadel

Item 5 Yearling Ewe

1 David Heffelfinger

2 David Heffelfinger

4 Sara Heffelfinger

3 Jacqueline Kadel

5 Jacqueline Kadel

Item 6 Pen of Two Yearling Ewes

1 David Heffelfinger

2 Jacqueline Kadel

Item 7 Ewe Lamb

8 Deeter Southdowns

6 Deeter Southdowns

1 David Heffelfinger

2 David Heffelfinger

3 Sara Heffelfinger

7 Brady Kadel

9 Brady Kadel

4 Jacqueline Kadel

5 Jacqueline Kadel

Item 8 Pen of Two Ewe Lambs

3 Deeter Southdowns

1 David Heffelfinger

4 Brady Kadel

2 Jacqueline Kadel

Item 10 Pair of Lambs

3 Deeter Southdowns

1 David Heffelfinger

2 Jacqueline Kadel

Item 11 Flock

1 David Heffelfinger

2 Jacqueline Kadel

Champion Southdown Ram Name David Heffelfinger

Reserve Champion Southdown Ram Name David Heffelfinger

Champion Southdown Ewe Name David Heffelfiner

Reserve Champion Southdown Ewe Name David Heffelfinger

Class 707 Corriedale

Item 5 Yearling Ewe

1 Katelynn Wallace

2 Thomas Wallace

Item 7 Ewe Lamb

1 Katelynn Wallace

2 Thomas Wallace

Champion Corriedale Ewe Name Katelynn Wallace

Reserve Champion Corriedale Ewe Name Katelynn Wallace

Class 709 Rambouillets

Item 1 Yearling Ram

1 Davidson Rambouillets

Item 2 Ram Lamb

1 Davidson Rambouillets

2 Davidson Rambouillets

3 Bill Davidson

4 Bill Davidson

Item 3 Pair of Ram Lambs

1 Bill Davidson

2 Davidson Rambouillets

Item 5 Yearling Ewe

1 Davidson Rambouillets

2 Davidson Rambouillets

3 Bill Davidson

4 Bill Davidson

Item 6 Pair of Yearling Ewes

1 Davidson Rambouillets

2 Bill Davidson

Item 7 Ewe Lamb

1 Davidson Rambouillets

2 Davidson Rambouillets

3 Bill Davidson

4 Bill Davidson

Item 8 Pair of Ewe Lambs

1 Davidson Rambouillets

2 Bill Davidson

Item 10 Pen of Two Lambs

1 Davidson Rambouillets

2 Bill Davidson

Item 11 Flock

1 Davidson Rambouillets

2 Bill Davidson

Champion Rambouillet Ram Name Davidosn Rambouillets

Reserve Champion Rambouillet Ram Name Davidson Rambouillets

Champion Rambouillet Ewe Name Davidson Rambouillets

Reserve Champion Rambouillet Ewe Name Davidson Rambouillets

Class 711 All Other Breeds (Wool)

Item 1 Yearling Ram

Scratch Robert Sando

Item 2 Ram Lamb

1 Robert Sando

2 Robert Sando

Item 3 Pair of Ram Lambs

1 Robert Sando

Item 5 Yearling Ewe

1 Robert Sando

2 Robert Sando

Item 6 Pen of Two Yearling Ewes

1 Robert Sando

Item 7 Ewe Lamb

3 Robert Sando

4 Robert Sando

1 Bailey Towery

2 Bailey Towery

Item 8 Pen of Two Ewe Lambs

2 Robert Sando

1 Bailey Towery

Item 10 Pen of Two Lambs

1 Robert Sando

Item 11 Flock

1 Robert Sando

Champion A. O. B. (Wool) Ram Name Robert Sando

Reserve Champion A.O.B. (Wool) Ram Name Robert Sando

Champion A. O. B. (Wool) Ewe Name Robert Sando

Reserve Champion A. O. B. (Wool) Ewe Name Bailey Towery

Class 712 Crossbreds

Item 5 Yearling Ewe

2 Mike Fox

1 Josh Sargent

3 Mike Fox

Item 7 Ewe Lamb

3 Alek Fine

2 Fine Family Livestock

1 Fine Family Livestock

10 Mike Fox

4 Sidney McAllister

6 Sidney McAllister

7 Justin Parke

8 Justin Parke

9 Eli Petry

5 Josh Sargent

11 Mike Fox

Item 8 Pair of Ewe Lambs

1 Fine Family Livestock

3 Sidney McAllister

2 Justin Parke

1 Mike Fox

Champion Crossbred Ewe Name Fine Family Livestock

Reserve Champion Crossbred Ewe Name Fine Family Livestock

Supreme Champion Ram Name Hampshire Sidney McAllister

Reserve Supreme Champion Ram Name Shropshire Taylor Ruff

Supreme Champion Ewe Name Shropshire Taylor Ruff

Reserve Supreme Champion Ewe Name Southdown David Heffelfinger

Supreme Champion Flock Name Taylor Ruff Shropshire

Reserve Supreme Champion Flock Name Davidson Ramboullets

Sheep Showmanship

Senior Showmanship

Place

7 Aly Jordan

4 Kaitlyn Hawes

1 Kassidy Thompson

3 Taylor Schmitz

5 Kamron Paulus

2 Justin Parke

6 Olivia Westfall

Intermediate

Place

3 Chloe Gump

7 Hunter Evans

2 Lauren Wright

4 Cadence Gross

8 Kalli Teeters

5 Katelynn Wallace

6 Marisa Savini

1 Adam Bensman

Junior

Place

7 Jacqueline Kadel

4 Abigal Kadel

1 Issac Beal

9 Shelby Petry

6 Keira Kirby

3 Ethan Fine

2 Maryn Gross

8 Sam Westfall

10 Thomas Wallace

5 Kennedee Elifritz

Showman of Showmen

Carly Gump

Pee Wee

Place

1 Brady Kadel

1 Mara Fine

1 Isaac Fine

1 Katie Quinn

1 Gracelyn Miller

1 Emma Bodenmiller

1 Alek Fine

1 Addison Geyer

1 Andrew Westfall

1 Kyle Wright

1 Karlee Newton

1 Natalie Parke

1 Clair Crawford

1 Dylan Hollowell

1 Brandon Stone

1 Eli Petry

1 Haley Matheny

1 Ranger Selvidge

1 Luke Fulton

1 Harlen Fulton

Adult

Place

1 Kamron Paulus

Born and Raised

Class 1

8 239 107 Emily Sloan NJB

5 288 114 Maryn Gross Caven Show Lambs

10 343 116 Landin Putnam Never Done Acres

6 335 117 Lauren Wright Petry Club Lambs

4 245 119 Kennedee Elifritz Double E Dorsets

7 257 119 Shelby Petry Petry Club Lambs

1 318 120 Caleb Stone Team Johnson

3 207 121 Cadence Gross Caven Show Lambs

9 340 122 Aly Jordan Woodward

2 121 Ella Fine Fine Brothers

Class 2

Scratch 340 122 Aly Jordan Woodward

7 228 123 Isaac Beal Team Johnson

3 301 123 Kiera Kirby Caven Show Lambs

12 329 123 Jake Mingus JEM

10 321 123 Marisa Savini Team Johnson

8 264 124 Katie Bodenmiller Fine Brothers

5 280 124 Evan Massie Fine Brothers

4 294 125 Maryn Gross Caven Show Lambs

6 287 125 Kaitlyn Hawes Fine Brothers

2 313 125 Justin Parke Caven Show Lambs

9 308 125 Kalli Teeters Fine Brothers

11 324 125 Emily Sloan NJB

1 121 Ella Fine Fine Brothers

Class 3

9 241 126 Luke Brunke Team Johnson

10 243 126 Landin Putnam Never Done Acres

8 242 126 Erika Shellabarger Alexander

1 336 127 Jacob Roeth Team Johnson

5 272 128 Isaac Beal Team Johnson

6 246 128 Adam Bensman Team Johnson

3 309 128 Kaitlyn Hawes Fine Brothers

2 209 128 Kassidy Thompson Fine Brothers

4 268 129 Kalli Teeters Fine Brothers

7 129 Ella Fine Fine Brothers

Class 4

5 244 130 Cadence Gross Caven Show Lambs

3 345 130 Kassidy Thompson Caven Show Lambs

1 317 131 Jacob Roeth Team Johnson

4 320 131 Erika Shellabarger Alexander

9 342 132 Aly Jordan Woodward

8 341 132 Lauren Wright Petry Club Lambs

7 240 133 Olivia Westfall Team Johnson

10 224 134 Anthony Putnam Never Done Acres

6 327 136 Pamela Parke Double E Dorsets

2 216 136 Madelyn Taylor Clark Show Stock

Class 5

Scratch 231 139 Katie Bodenmiller Fine Brothers

3 306 139 Kaitlyn Hawes Fine Brothers

5 295 139 Shelby Petry Petry Club Lambs

2 311 140 Adam Bensman Team Johnson

Scratch 344 140 Jacob Roeth Team Johnson

1 297 141 Carly Gump Team Johnson

4 293 141 Olivia Westfall Team Johnson

Class 6

6 210 142 Kiera Kirby Team Johnson

2 278 143 Madelyn Taylor Clark Show Stock

3 251 144 Shelby Petry Petry Club Lambs

7 255 147 Luke Brunke Team Johnson

4 208 147 Evan Massie Caven Show Lambs

8 291 147 Shelby Petry Petry Club Lambs

1 249 149 Sam Westfall Team Johnson

5 319 162 Ethan Fine Petry Club Lambs

Grand Champion Carly Gump, Breeder: Team Johnson

Reserve Champion Jacob Roeth, Breeder: Team Johnson

3rd Overall Caleb Stone, Breeder: Team Johnson

4th Overall Jacob Roeth, Breeder: Team Johnson

5th Overall Madelyn Taylor, Breeder: Clark Show Stock

Crossbred Ewes

Class 1 Yearling Ewes

Place Name

2 Jake Mingus

1 Jacob Roeth

Scratch Jake Mingus

Class 2 Early Ewe Lambs

Place Name

3 Katelynn Wallace

4 Kennedee Elifritz

9 Cadence Gross

8 Cadence Gross

5 Ella Fine

10 Pamela Parke

7 Madelyn Taylor

1 Jacob Roeth

2 Justin Parke

6 Ethan Fine

Class 3 Late Ewe Lambs

Place Name

3 Ella Fine

Scratch Cadence Gross

4 Maryn Gross

5 Jake Mingus

1 Kassidy Thompson

8 Emily Sloan

2 Justin Parke

6 Landin Putnam

7 Aly Jordan

Scratch Ethan Fine

Grand Champion: Jacob Roeth

Res. Grand Champion: Kassidy Thompson

Market Lamb

Class 1

8 214 101 Emily Sloan West Milton

9 202 102 Emily Sloan West Milton

2 285 114 Jake Mingus Tipp City

3 288 114 Maryn Gross Casstown

7 305 114 Jake Mingus Tipp City

5 343 116 Landin Putnam Conover

1 335 117 Lauren Wright Fletcher

4 245 119 Kennedee Elifritz Troy

6 257 119 Shelby Petry Covington

Class 2

5 207 121 Cadence Gross Casstown

3 229 121 Ella Fine Troy

1 310 122 Chloe Gump Fletcher

8 340 122 Aly Jordan Fletcher

9 321 123 Marisa Savini Troy

4 228 123 Isaac Beal Conover

10 260 123 Ethan Fine Troy

2 301 123 Kiera Kirby Piqua

6 280 124 Evan Massie Conover

7 264 124 Katie Bodenmiller Casstown

Division I

Champ – 310- Chloe Gump

Reserve Champ- 301- Kiera Kirby

Class 3

5 308 125 Kalli Teeters Fletcher

2 271 125 Katelynn Wallace Casstown

3 287 125 Kaitlyn Hawes Piqua

4 294 125 Maryn Gross Casstown

1 313 125 Justin Parke Covington

8 243 126 Landin Putnam Conover

6 328 126 Natalie Gratz Tipp City

7 241 126 Luke Brunke Casstown

9 242 126 Erika Shellabarger Laura

Grand Champion

344 Jacob Roeth

Reserve Grand Champion

316 Carly Gump

Class 4

9 388 127 Katelynn Wallace Casstown

6 234 127 Kennedee Elifritz Troy

2 307 127 Caleb Stone Troy

1 346 127 Chloe Gump Fletcher

5 272 128 Isaac Beal Conover

3 209 128 Kassidy Thompson Troy

4 246 128 Adam Bensman Troy

8 281 128 Brenna Newton Tipp City

7 309 128 Kaitlyn Hawes Piqua

Division II

Champ – 346- Chloe Gump

Reserve Champ- 207 Caleb Stone

Class 5

2 326 129 Adam Bensman Troy

3 261 129 Ella Fine Troy

4 268 129 Kalli Teeters Fletcher

6 244 130 Cadence Gross Casstown

5 345 130 Kassidy Thompson Troy

8 320 131 Erika Shellabarger Laura

1 317 131 Jacob Roeth Troy

9 342 132 Aly Jordan Fletcher

7 341 132 Lauren Wright Fletcher

Class 6

8 240 133 Olivia Westfall Troy

7 332 133 Ethan Fine Troy

11 224 134 Anthony Putnam Conover

10 256 135 Nicholas Gratz Tipp City

5 262 135 Sierra Gostomsky West Milton

3 284 135 Connor Gostomsky West Milton

1 290 136 Carly Gump Fletcher

9 327 136 Pamela Parke Covington

4 339 136 Caleb Stone Troy

2 216 136 Madelyn Taylor Troy

6 274 136 Isaac Beal Conover

3rd Overall

279 Caleb Stone

4th Overall

346 Chloe Gump

Class 7

5 258 137 Brenna Newton Tipp City

4 227 138 Kassidy Thompson Troy

2 279 138 Caleb Stone Troy

8 231 139 Katie Bodenmiller Casstown

7 306 139 Kaitlyn Hawes Piqua

3 247 139 Connor Gostomsky West Milton

6 253 139 Sierra Gostomsky West Milton

1 316 139 Carly Gump Fletcher

Division III

Champ- 316- Carly Gump

Reserve Champ- 279 Caleb Stone

Class 8

7 250 140 Ella Fine Troy

1 344 140 Jacob Roeth Troy

4 311 140 Adam Bensman Troy

9 283 141 Jake Mingus Tipp City

5 293 141 Olivia Westfall Troy

6 210 142 Kiera Kirby Piqua

3 269 142 Chloe Gump Fletcher

2 286 143 Carly Gump Fletcher

8 278 143 Madelyn Taylor Troy

Class 9

5 208 147 Evan Massie Conover

4 255 147 Luke Brunke Casstown

6 291 147 Shelby Petry Covington

2 249 149 Sam Westfall Troy

1 325 149 Jacob Roeth Troy

3 263 150 Justin Parke Covington

7 267 151 Thomas Wallace Casstown

8 319 162 Ethan Fine Troy

Division IV

Champ- 344 Jacob Roeth

Reserve Champ- 286 Carly Gump

5th Overall

310 Chloe Gump

6th Overall

307 Caleb Stone

comments powered by Disqus