Fair results


Art Hall results

101 – Quilts

02 – Hand quilted – over 48 inches

1 Sharon Dehus Tipp City

03 – Machine Quilted – up to 48 inches

1 Judy Butts Tipp City

04 – Machine quilted – over 48 inches

1 Judy Butts Tipp City

2 Patty Hornberger Troy

3 Teri Pyles Tipp City

05 – Miniature – hand or machine quilted – 22 inches and under

1 Sharon Dehus Tipp City

2 Mandy Havener Piqua

3 Teri Pyles Tipp City

Best of Show Quilts – Judy Butts

102 – Hand Needlework

01 – Needlepoint – plastic canvas

1 Sharon Dehus Tipp City

2 Jeannine Friend Tipp City

02 – Counted Cross Stitch, less than 5 inches measure long side of design

1 Sharon Dehus Tipp City

2 Amanda Yingst Huber Heights

03 – Counted Cross Stitch, 5 inches to 8 inches measure long side of design

1 Judy Butts Tipp City

04 – Counted Cross Stitch, 8.1 in. to 16 ins. Measure long side of design

1 Sharon Dehus Tipp City

2 Elizabeth Franz Troy

05 – Counted Cross Stitch, over 16 ins. Measure long side of design

1 Sharon Dehus Tipp City

2 Elizabeth Franz Troy

06 – Beaded Counted Cross Stitch, any kind

1 Elizabeth Franz Troy

08 – Other (must be named)

1 Judy Butts Tipp City

2 Elizabeth Franz Troy

3 Libby Mitchem Troy

Best of Show Hand Needlework – Sharon Dehus

103 – Knitting

1. – Baby Item

1 Margaret Suber Fletcher

2 Lori Riemer Troy

3 Alyssa Jones Tipp City

2. – Sweater-Shrug-Vest-Poncho

1 Cindy Evans Troy

2 Laura Hinders Troy

3 Lori Riemer Troy

3. – Scarf – Shawl

1 Sharon Dehus Tipp City

2 Laura Hinders Troy

3 Cindy Evans Troy

4. – Hat

1 Cindy Evans Troy

2 Margaret Suber Fletcher

3 Alyssa Jones Tipp City

5. – Pair of Mittens

1 Lori Riemer Troy

2 Laura Hinders Troy

6. – Pair of Socks – Slippers

1 Cindy Evans Troy

2 Margaret Suber Fletcher

3 Lori Riemer Troy

8. – Tote – Purse

1 Cindy Evans Troy

2 Lori Riemer Troy

9. – Other – Named

1 Cindy Evans Troy

2 Laura Hinders Troy

3 Lori Riemer Troy

Best of Show Knitting – Sharon Dehus

105 – Crocheting

1. – Baby Item

1 Jessica Root Fletcher

2 Janet Chaney Piqua

3 Viola Neves Piqua

2. – Sweater-Shrug-Vest-Poncho

1 Jessica Root Fletcher

3. – Scarf-Shawl

1 Jessica Root Fletcher

2 Janet Chaney Piqua

4. – Hat

1 Morgan Turner Casstown

2 Marie clark Conover

3 Risha Kostacka Piqua

5. – Afghan

1 Sharon Dehus Tipp City

2 Risha Kostacka Piqua

3 Janet Chaney Piqua

6. – Kitchen Item

1 Jeanne Wenrick Troy

2 Janet Chaney Piqua

3 Jessica Root Fletcher

7. – Other-Named

1 Jessica Root Fletcher

2 Holly Minneman West Milton

3 Michelle Pfarrer New Carlisle

106 – Machine Sewing – Adult

1. – Dress

1 Emily Snyder Troy

2 Mandy Havener Piqua

3 Heidi Butts Pleasant Hill

3. – Other – Named

1 Mary Knisley Troy

2 Amanda Yingst Huber Heights

3 Michelle Pfarrer New Carlisle

Best of Show Machine Sewing – Adult – Emily Snyder

107 – Machine Sewing – Youth 18 and under

1. – Dress

1 Emma Sutherly Troy

2 Rachel Pfarrer New Carlisle

Best of Show – Emma Sutherly

3. – Other-Named

1 Kaycee Yantis Troy

2 Aly Jordon Fletcher

Best of Show – Kaycee Yantis

112 – Art Work – Adults

1. – Oil Painting

1 Michelle Pfarrer New Carlisle

2 Tory Hunter Troy

2. – Pencil Drawing

1 Emily Cordonnier Piqua

2 Michelle Pfarrer New Carlisle

3. – Water Color

1 Michelle Pfarrer New Carlisle

2 Jeanne Wenrick Troy

3 Christa Everett Fletcher

4. – Pastels

1 Michelle Pfarrer New Carlisle

5. – Acrylic

1 Michelle Pfarrer New Carlisle

2 Libby Mitchem Troy

3 Stephanie Edgington Phillipsburg

6. – Mixed Media

1 Jeanne Wenrick Troy

7. – Other, named

1 Judy Butts Tipp City

2 Libby Mitchem Troy

3 Kathy Hageman Fletcher

8. – Adult Coloring Page

1 Tory Hunter Troy

2 Stephanie Edgington Phillipsburg

3 Katlin Clark Tipp City

113 – Art Work – Youth 14 to 18

1. – Oil Painting

1 Jese Shell Covington

2. – Pencil or Colored Pencil Drawing

1 Jese Shell Covington

2 Hannah Roan New Castle

3 Alyssa Edgington Phillipsburg

3. – Water Color

1 Paige Blauvelt New Carlisle

1 Jonah Blouvort New Carlisle

2 Rachel Pfarrer New Carlisle

2 Emily Brown Grove City

3 Alyssa Edgington Phillipsburg

4. – Pastel

1 Bridget Patton Troy

5. – Acrylic

1 Bridget Patton Troy

2 Alyssa Edgington Phillipsburg

6. – Mixed Media

1 Rachel Pfarrer New Carlisle

1 Hannah Roan New Castle

2 Megan Grube Troy

8. – Other-named

1 Rachel Pfarrer New Carlisle

1 Emily Cordonnier Piqua

2 Sable Plantz Troy

3 Emily Eversman Troy

9. – Coloring Page

1 Alyssa Edgington Phillipsburg

2 Madison Otte Covington

3 Aly Jordon Fletcher

114 – Art Work – Youth 9 to 13

1. – Oil Painting

1 Alexis Pfarrer New Carlisle

2 Cole Bostick Troy

3 Rene Crandall Tipp City

2. – Pencil or Colored Pencil Drawing

1 Bridget Patton Troy

2 Katie Paulus New Carlisle

3 Ella Fine Troy

3. – Water Color

1 Chet Snyder Troy

2 Bridget Patton Troy

3 Alexis Pfarrer New Carlisle

4. – Collage (11 in. by 14 in. or less)

1 Alexis Pfarrer New Carlisle

2 Brock Bostick Troy

3 Sable Plantz Troy

5. – Marker or Crayon Coloring

1 Sable Plantz Troy

2 Lauren Wright Fletcher

3 Brock Bostick Troy

6. – Charcoal Drawing

1 Bridget Patton Troy

7. – Mixed Media

1 Bridget Patton Troy

2 Korrah Patton Casstown

3 Dottie Everett Fletcher

115 – Art Work – Youth ages 5 to 8

1. – Pencil or Colored Pencil Drawing

1 Chet Snyder Troy

2 Candace Shellenberger Pleasant Hill

3 Isabella Hutchinson Troy

2. – Crayon Drawing

1 Cassidy Iddings Bradford

2 Heath Snyder Troy

3 Paisley McCarroll West Milton

3. – Water Color

1 Parker Christman Pleasant Hill

1 Shelby Frank Troy

2 Heath Snyder Troy

3 Jenna Brazel Vandalia

4. – Collage (11 in. by 14 in. or less)

1 Chet Snyder Troy

2 Isabella Hutchinson Troy

3 Heath Snyder Troy

5. – Marker or Crayon Coloring

1 Kennedy Swigart Troy

2 Myah Romer Troy

3 Preston Christman Pleasant Hill

6. – Mixed Media

1 Isabella Hutchinson Troy

2 Heath Snyder Troy

3 Isaac Fine Troy

7. – Color the Fair

1 Emma Eichhorn Troy

2 Cassidy Iddings Bradford

3 Emma Hershberger Casstown

116 – Art Work – Youth Ages 4 and Under

1. – Crayon Drawing

1 Thane Snyder Troy

2 Lola McCarroll West Milton

3 Harlow Fritz Fletcher

2. – Water Color

1 Thane Snyder Troy

2 Haley Matheny Bradford

3 Eden Fernandez New Carlisle

3. – Collage (11 in. x 14 in. or less)

1 Thane Snyder Troy

4. – Marker or Crayon Coloring

1 Thane Snyder Troy

2 Haley Matheny Bradford

5. – Mixed Media

1 Thane Snyder Troy

6. – Color the Fair

1 Katelynn Herron Troy

2 Thane Snyder Troy

3 Sophia Cossette Troy

121 – Photography – Adult

01 – People or Person

1 Sara Lichtenberg Piqua

2 Rhonda Burgess Pleasant Hill

3 Allie Hunter Troy

02 – Places or Landscapes

1 Linda Mead Pleasant Hill

2 Steve Kaplan Troy

3 Donald Meiners West Chester

03 – Architecture

1 Allie Hunter Troy

3 Emily Snyder Troy

04 – Domestic Animals

1 Linda Mead Pleasant Hill

2 Betsy Alexander Piqua

3 Allie Hunter Troy

05 – Wildlife

1 Linda Mead Pleasant Hill

2 Jim Davis Piqua

3 Belinda Anderson Covington

3 Rhonda Burgess Pleasant Hill

06 – Flowers

1 Linda Mead Pleasant Hill

2 Donald Meiners West Chester

3 Rhonda Burgess Pleasant Hill

07 – Miami County Landscape

1 Michelle Green Casstown

2 Allie Hunter Troy

08 – Black and White

1 Jim Davis Piqua

2 Linda Mead Pleasant Hill

3 Brenda Pleiman Tipp City

09 – Miscellaneous

1 Jim Davis Piqua

2 Terina Casanova Huber Heights

3 Kelli Hamilton Troy

Best of Show Photography – Adult – Linda Mead

122 – Photography – Youth ages 14 to 18

01 – People or Person

1 Brianna Ellish Tipp City

2 Rita Puthoff Piqua

3 Isabella Hutchinson Troy

02 – Places or Landscapes

1 Brianna Ellish Tipp City

2 Hannah Roan New Castle

3 Emma Linn Piqua

03 – Domestic Animals

1 Brianna Ellish Tipp City

2 Isabella Hutchinson Troy

04 – Wildlife

1 Brianna Ellish Tipp City Best of Show

2 Justice Payne Dayton

3 Rita Puthoff Piqua

05 – Flowers

1 Annie Livesay Tipp City

2 Justice Payne Dayton

3 Brianna Ellish Tipp City

07 – Miscellaneous

1 Justice Payne Dayton

2 Emma Linn Piqua

3 Rita Puthoff Piqua

Best of Show Photography – Youth Ages 14 – 18 – Brianna Ellish

123 – Photography Youth 13 and under

01 – Person or People

1 Owen Pleiman Tipp City

2 Morgan Roweton Casstown

3 Malia Johns Laura

02 – Places or Landscapes

1 Brooklyn Lavy Laura

2 Sam Sutherly Troy

3 Libby Wenrick Troy

03 – Domestic Animals

1 Malia Johns Laura

2 Morgan Roweton Casstown

3 Brent Hartzell Houston

04 – Wildlife

1 Emma Sutherly Troy

2 Malia Johns Laura

3 Brent Hartzell Houston

05 – Flowers

1 Korrah Patton Casstown

2 Emma Sutherly Troy

3 Malia Johns Laura

06 – Miami County Fair

1 Connor Maxson Conover

07 – Miscellaneous

1 Dottie Everett Fletcher

2 Emma Sutherly Troy

Best of Show Photography Youth 13 and under – Emma Sutherly

126 – Ceramics & Pottery – Adult

1. – Ceramics-Glazed

1 Rebecca Garrett Tipp City

2 Amanda Yingst Huber Heights

3 Barrie VanKirk Troy

2. – Ceramics-Other-Name Method Used

1 Amanda Yingst Huber Heights

Best of Show Ceramics & Pottery – Adult – Amanda Yingst

127 – Ceramics & Pottery – Youth 14 to 18

03 – Pottery or Clay

1 Anna Puthoff Conover Best of Show

Best of Show Ceramics & Pottery – Youth 14-18 – Anna Puthoff

128 – Ceramics & Pottery – Youth 9 to 13

1. – Ceramics – Glazed

1 Luke Vannus Pleasant Hill

3. – Pottery or Clay

1 Emma Sutherly Troy Best of Show

2 Bridget Patton Troy

Best of Show Ceramics & Pottery – Youth 9 – 13 – Emma Sutherly

129 – Ceramics and Pottery Youth Ages 8 & Under

1. – Ceramics – Glazed

1 Myah Romer Troy

2 Avery Romer Troy

3. – Pottery or Clay

1 Isabella Hutchinson Troy

2 Heath Snyder Troy

3 Chet Snyder Troy

Best of Show Ceramics & Pottery – Youth Ages 8 & Under – Isabella Hutchinson

130 – Woodwork

01 – Scroll work (any kind)

1 Paul E. Butts Tipp City

02 – Clock

1 Paul E. Butts Tipp City

03 – Toys

1 John A. Williams Tipp City

2 Jerrold Dodd Tipp City

3 Paul E. Butts Tipp City

05 – Other (must be named)

1 Michael Williams Covington

2 Paul E. Butts Tipp City

3 Eric Myers Troy

Best of Show Woodwork – John A. Williams

135 – Jewelry – Handcrafted Adult

1. – Necklace

1 Jeanne Wenrick Troy

2 Terina Casanova Huber Heights

3 Michelle Pfarrer New Carlisle

2. – Bracelet

1 Terina Casanova Huber Heights

2 Sharon Dehus Tipp City

3 Belinda Anderson Covington

3. – Earrings

1 Jeanne Wenrick Troy

2 Stephanie Buchert Troy

3 Terina Casanova Huber Heights

4. – Other – Named

1 Rebecca Kelly Piqua

2 Terina Casanova Huber Heights

3 Jeanne Wenrick Troy

Best of Show Jewelry – Handcrafted Adult – Jeanne Wenrick

136 – Jewelry – Hancrafted – Youth 18 and under

1. – Necklace

1 Isabella Hutchinson Troy

2 Hannah Roan New Castle

3 Myah Romer Troy

2. – Bracelet

1 Isabella Hutchinson Troy

2 Madison Moore Troy

3 Kynlee Patton Casstown

3. – Earrings

1 Isabella Hutchinson Troy

Best of Show Jewelry – Handcrafted – Youth 18 and Under – Isabella Hutchinson

137 – Other Crafts – Adults

1. – Handcrafted Cards

1 Sara Lichtenberg Piqua

2 Terina Casanova Huber Heights

3 Amanda Yingst Huber Heights

2. – Christmas Tree Ornaments

1 Kristen Parke Covington

2 Paul E. Butts Tipp City

3 Amanda Yingst Huber Heights

3. – Christmas Decoration

1 Patty Hornberger Troy Best of Show

2 Rebecca Kelly Piqua

3 Amanda Yingst Huber Heights

4. – Soft Sculpture – Stuffed Doll – Stuffed Toy

1 Jeanne Wenrick Troy

2 Sharon Dehus Tipp City

2 Amanda Yingst Huber Heights

3 Rhonda Burgess Pleasant Hill

5. – Decorated Sweatshirt – T-Shirt – or Hanger for Display

1 Eden Fernandez New Carlisle

2 Amanda Yingst Huber Heights

3 Rebecca Garrett Tipp City

6. – Holiday Wreath – Door Arrangement

1 Judy Butts Tipp City

2 Barrie VanKirk Troy

3 Jill Balser Piqua

7. – All Occasion Wreath – Door Arrangement

1 Jennifer Shiltz Troy

2 Sharon Dehus Tipp City

8. – Scrap Booking

1 Amanda Yingst Huber Heights

2 Holly Speck Fletcher

3 Stephanie Edgington Phillipsburg

9. – Latch Hook

1 Joy Neves Piqua

2 Lori Cost Piqua

Best of Show – Other Crafts – Adult – Patty Hornberger

138 – Other Crafts – Youth Ages 14 to 18

01 – Computer Art

1 Rachel Pfarrer New Carlisle

2 Hannah Roan New Castle

02 – Computer Comic Strip Art

1 Rachel Pfarrer New Carlisle

03 – Scrap Booking

1 Emma Linn Piqua

Best of Show – Other Crafts – Youth Ages 14 – 18 – Emma Linn

139 – Other Crafts – Youth Ages 13 & Under

2. – Pillow

1 Luke Vannus Pleasant Hill

3. – Scrap Booking

1 Madalyn McGuffey West Milton

2 Rene Crandall Tipp City

4. – Decorated Sweatshirt or T-Shirt

1 Madison Moore Troy

7. – Latch Hook

1 Lauren Wright Fletcher

8. – Other – Named

1 Chet Snyder Troy

2 Brayden Havenar Piqua

3 Ciara Eversman Troy

Best of Show – Other Crafts – Youth Ages 13 & Under – Chet Snyder

140 – Gift Wrapping/Basket

1. – Gift Wrapping -Any Occasion

1 Stephanie Edgington Phillipsburg

2 Cindy Parke Piqua

3 Amanda Yingst Huber Heights

2. – Gift Basket – Any Occasion

1 Amanda Yingst Huber Heights

Best of Show – Gift Wrapping/Basket – Stephanie Edgington

141 – Table Decorations

01 – Birthday

1 Amanda Yingst Huber Heights

02 – Wedding or Shower

1 Amanda Yingst Huber Heights

05 – Other (Must be named)

1 Amanda Yingst Huber Heights

2 Sharon Dehus Tipp City

Best of Show – Table Decorations – Amanda Yingst

142 – Hobbies – Adult 19 & Over

1. – Collection

1 Sue Phillis Troy

2 Eric Myers Troy

3 Lois A. Starry Covington

2. – Creative

1 Terina Casanova Huber Heights

2 Rhonda Burgess Pleasant Hill

3 Jane Malafa Tipp City

Best of Show – Hobbies – Adult 19 & Over – Terina Casanova

144 – Hobbies Youth ages 9 to 13

1. – Collection

1 Arianna Vannus Pleasant Hill

2. – Creative

1 Wil Puthoff Conover

Best of Show – Hobbies – Youth Ages 9 – 13 – Wil Puthoff

145 – Hobbies Youth 8 and under

1. – Collection

1 Myah Romer Troy

2 Micah Pyles-Dodds Troy

3 Jorgia Roeth Troy

2. – Creative

1 Irie Pyles-Samuels Troy

2 Jenna Brazel Vandalia

3 Willow Pyles-Dodds Troy

Best of Show – Hobbies Youth 8 & Under – Irie Pyles-Samuels

146 – Farm Display

1. – Youth, Ages 8 and under

1 Ranger Selvidge New Carlisle

2 Remington Selvidge New Carlisle

3 Carter Brazel Vandalia

Best of Show – Ranger Selvidge

2. – Youth, Ages 9 to 13

1 Clinton Shellenberger Pleasant Hill

Best of Show – Clinton Shellenberger

3. – Youth, Ages 14 to 18

1 Matthew Herron Piqua

Best of Show – Matthew Herron

147 – LEGOS Display

1. – Youth, Ages 8 and under

1 Paul Frank Troy

2 Brock Lyons Covington

3 Parker Christman Pleasant Hill

Best of Show – Paul Frank

2. – Youth, Ages 9 to 13

1 Caleb Taylor Troy

2 Fletcher Harris Fletcher

3 Elisabeth Norman Casstown

Best of Show – Caleb Taylor

148 – Recycled Materials

1. – Youth, Ages 8 and under

1 Quinn Bostick Troy

2. – Youth, Ages 9 to 13

1 Alexis Pfarrer New Carlisle

2 Ciara Eversman Troy

3 Christian Roweton

3. – Youth, Ages 14 to 18

1 Emma Linn Piqua

2 Emily Eversman Troy

4. – Adult

1 Jackie Richardson Vandalia

2 Amanda Yingst Huber Heights

3 Terina Casanova Huber Heights

152 – Buttercream Decorated Cake Adult

2. – Birthday

1 Tiffany Maxson Conover Best of Show

3. – Any other variety (properly named)

2 Sharon Dehus Tipp City

Best of Show – Buttercream Decorated Cake – Adult – Tiffany Maxson

153 – Decorated Cake Youth 14 to 18

2. – Buttercream

1 Madison Otte Covington

Best of Show – Decorated Cake Youth 14 to 18 – Madison Otte

154 – Decorated Cakes Youth 13 & Under

1. – Fondant

1 Samantha Hull New Carlisle

2. – Buttercream

1 Luke Vannus Pleasant Hill

2 Cassie Healy New Carlisle

3 Evelyn Case Troy

Best of Show – Decorated Cake Youth 13 & Under – Samantha Hull

155 – Non-Iced Cakes

3. – Pound (any shape)

1 Lauraetta Wilhelm Casstown

2 Kathy Ingle Piqua

3 Jenn Myers Troy

4. – Banana

1 Barrie VanKirk Troy

Best of Show – Non-Iced Cakes – Lauraetta Wilhelm

156 – Iced Cakes

1. – White

1 Kathy Ingle Piqua

2 Brianna Hampton Covington

3. – Spice

1 Lindsey Hildebrand Troy

4. – Banana

1 Nancy Stager Troy

6. – Chocolate

1 Katelynn Gasson Covington

7. – German Chocolate

1 McKenzie Pruitt Troy

2 Barrie VanKirk Troy

8. – Any other variety (properly named)

1 Nicole Timko Fletcher

2 Cynthia Grube Troy

3 Viola Neves Piqua

Best of Show – Iced Cakes – Nancy Stager

157 – Cupcakes – Adult

2. – Chocolate Cupcakes

1 Cindy Williams Tipp City

2 Judy Butts Tipp City

3. – Any other Cupcakes (properly named)

1 Jenn Myers Troy

2 Jennifer Shiltz Troy

Best of Show – Cupcakes – Adult – Jenn Myers

158 – Decorated Cupcake – Adult

1. – Decorated cupcake (any flavor)

1 Jackie Richardson Vandalia Best of Show

2 Barrie VanKirk Troy

2. – Decorated cake pops

1 Kelly Rindler Troy

Best of Show – Decorated Cupcake – Adult – Jackie Richardson

159 – Cupcakes – Youth 14 to 18

1. – White cupcakes

1 Meredith Pruitt Troy Best of Show

2. – Any other cupcakes (properly marked)

1 McKenzie Pruitt Troy

Best of Show – Cupcakes – Youth 14 to 18 – Meredith Pruitt

160 – Decorated Cupcakes – Youth 14 to 18

01 – Decorated cupcake (any flavor)

1 Ashley Covault Piqua

2 McKenzie Pruitt Troy

3 Madison Otte Covington

02 – Decorated cake pops

1 Madison Otte Covington

Best of Show Decorated Cupcakes – Youth 14 to 18 – Ashley Covault

161 – Cupcakes – Youth 9 to 13

2. – Any other cupcake (properly named)

1 Dottie Everett Fletcher

2 Alyxandria Grube Troy

162 – Decorated Cupcakes Youth 9 to 13

1. – Decorated Cupcake (any Flavor)

1 Dottie Everett Fletcher

2 Adam Huber Troy

3 Hope Shiltz Troy

Best of Show Decorated Cupcakes – Youth 9 to 13 – Dottie Everett

163 – Cupcakes – Youth 8 and under

1. – White Cupcakes

1 Ella Hershberger Casstown

2. – Any other cupcake (properly named)

1 Emma Hershberger Casstown

Best of Show Cupcakes – Youth 8 and under – Emma Hershberger

164 – Decorated Cupcake Youth 8 and under

1. – Decorated cupcake (any flavor)

1 Isabella Hutchinson Troy

2 Silas Starry Casstown

2. – Decorated cake pops

1 Trevor Havener Piqua

Best of Show – Decorated Cupcake Youth 8 and Under – Isabella Hutchinson

170 – Cookies & Brownies – Adult

1. – Butterscotch Cookies

1 Corey Rindler Troy

2 Susie Norman Troy

3 Pat Borgerding Dayton

2. – Sugar Cookies

1 Scott Cost Piqua

2 Alison Clark Tipp City

3 Nicole Timko Fletcher

3. – Oatmeal Cookies

1 Debbie Danielson Troy

2 Nicole Timko Fletcher

3 Rhonda Burgess Pleasant Hill

4. – Chocolate Cookies

1 Amber Weldy Troy

2 Nicole Timko Fletcher

3 Judy Butts Tipp City

5. – Peanut Butter Cookies

1 Stephanie Cossette Troy

2 Judy Butts Tipp City

3 Joyce Knight Casstown

6. – Chocolate Chip Cookies

1 Tiffany Maxson Conover

2 Lisa Borgerding Dayton

3 Nicole Palsgrove Piqua

7. – Bar Cookies

1 Judy Butts Tipp City

2 Jane Malafa Tipp City

3 Julie Trick Tipp City

8. – Christmas Cookies

1 Judy Butts Tipp City

11. – Non-Iced Chocolate Brownies

1 Nicole Timko Fletcher

2 Dennis Barbee Piqua

3 Barrie VanKirk Troy

12. – Iced Chocolate Brownies

1 Vicki Kolter Piqua

13. – Any other Cookies & Brownies (properly named)

1 Jenn Myers Troy

2 Viola Neves Piqua

Best of Show Cookies & Brownies – Adult – Judy Butts

171 – Cookies & Brownies – Youth 14 to 18

1. – Oatmeal and Raisin

1 McKenzie Pruitt Troy

2 Aly Jordon Fletcher

2. – Snicker Doodle

1 Brianna Hampton Covington

2 Madison Otte Covington

3. – Non- Iced Chocolate Brownie

1 Meredith Pruitt Troy

4. – Iced Chocolate Brownies

1 Madison Otte Covington

5. – Any other Cookies & Brownies (properly named)

1 Aly Jordon Fletcher

2 Madison Otte Covington

Best of Show – Cookies & Brownies – Youth 14 to 18 – Meredith Pruitt

172 – Cookies & Brownies Youth 9 to 13

1. – Chocolate Chip

1 Abigail Covault Piqua

2 Chloe Shellenberger Pleasant Hill

3 Amber Crandall Tipp City

3. – Non-Iced Chocolate Brownie

1 Clinton Shellenberger Pleasant Hill

4. – Iced Chocolate Brownie

1 Wil Puthoff Conover

5. – Any other Cookies and Brownies (properly named)

1 Hope Shiltz Troy

Best of Show – Cookies & Brownies Youth 9 to 13 – Clinton Shellenberger

173 – Cookies & Brownies – Youth 8 & Under

1. – Crispie Treat

1 Clara Shellenberger Pleasant Hill

2 Julianna Alexander Piqua

3 Charlie Craven Fletcher

2. – No-Bake Cookies

2 Carey Yant Piqua

3 Dalton Norman Casstown

3. – Non-Iced Chocolate Brownie

1 Cassidy Iddings Bradford

4. – Iced Chocolate Brownie

1 Emma Brumbaugh Tipp City Best of Show

2 Waylon Myers Troy

3 Emma Hershberger Casstown

5. – Any other Cookies & Brownies (properly named)

1 Cora Moore Casstown

2 Tessa Lyons Covington

3 Lola McCarroll West Milton

Best of Show Cookies & Brownies – Youth 8 & Under – Emma Brumbaugh

174 – Cookie Platter

1. – Cookie Platter assortment of 6 different varieties properly named

1 Cindy Parke Piqua Best of Show

2 Judy Butts Tipp City

3 Nicole Timko Fletcher

Best of Show Cookie Platter – Cindy Parke

180 – Quick Breads – Adults

1. – Muffins (6 removed from paper)

1 Nicholette Thiesing Pleasant Hill

2 Lori Cost Piqua

3 Kristen Mitchem Troy

2. – Coffee Cake

1 Kathy Ingle Piqua

2 Nicole Timko Fletcher

3 Judy Butts Tipp City

3. – Fruit

1 Susie Norman Troy

2 Kyle Brumbaugh Tipp City

4. – Banana

1 Marie Clark Conover

2 Donna Owens Tipp City

3 Nicole Timko Fletcher

5. – Pumpkin

1 Rhonda Burgess Pleasant Hill

6. – Zucchini

1 Viola Neves Piqua

2 Kathy Ingle Piqua

3 Jenn Myers Troy

7. – Corn

1 Rhonda Burgess Pleasant Hill

8. – Any other variety (properly named)

1 Joyce Knight Casstown

Best of Show Quick Breads – Adults – Kathy Ingle

181 – Quick Breads – Youth 14 to 18

03 – Any other variety (properly named)

1 Katelynn Gasson Covington

2 Meredith Pruitt Troy

3 McKenzie Pruitt Troy

Best of Show – Quick Breads – Youth 14 to 18 – Katelynn Gasson

182 – Quick Breads – Youth 9 to 13

2. – Corn

1 Brock Bostick Troy

3. – Any other variety (properly named)

1 John Starry Casstown

2 Abigail Maxson Conover

3 Elisabeth Norman Casstown

Best of Show – Quick Breads – Youth 9 to 13 – John Starry

183 – Quick Breads – Youth 8 & under

1. – Banana

1 Olivia Brumbaugh Tipp City

2 Carey Yant Piqua

3 Benjamin Maxson Casstown

2. – Zucchini

1 Paisley McCarroll West Milton Best of Show

2 Brock Lyons Covington

3 Jorgia Roeth Troy

Best of Show – Quick Breads – Youth 8 & Under – Paisley McCarroll

184 – Yeast Breads

1. – White

1 Norman Reeder West Milton

2 John Starry Casstown

2. – Cinnamon

1 Rhonda Burgess Pleasant Hill

4. – Cinnamon Rolls (8)

1 Judy Butts Tipp City Best of Show

2 Mandy Havener Piqua

3 Grant Myers Troy

5. – Coffee Cake

1 Jenn Myers Troy

6. – Yeast Rolls (8)

1 Judy Butts Tipp City

2 Rhonda Brumbaugh Covington

7. – Whole Wheat

1 Kristen Parke Covington

2 Lauraetta Wilhelm Casstown

8. – Pecan Rolls (8)

1 Rhonda Burgess Pleasant Hill

9. – Any other, variety hand-kneaded – Named

1 Rhonda Brumbaugh Covington

2 Norman Reeder West Milton

Best of Show Yeast Breads – Judy Butts

185 – Yeast Breads-Machined

1. – White

1 Amber Weldy Troy

4. – Any Other Variety, Named

1 Amanda Paulus New Carlisle Best of Show

Best of Show Yeast Breads – Machined – Amanda Paulus

186 – Candies

1. – Chocolate Fudge, cooked

1 Shary Weldy Fletcher

2 Kay Quinton Troy

2. – Peanut Butter Fudge

1 Kathy Ingle Piqua

2 Kay Quinton Troy

3 Mary Vannus Pleasant Hill

4. – Buckeyes

1 Katie Paulus New Carlisle

2 Amber Weldy Troy

5. – Caramels

1 Amber Weldy Troy

2 Mary Vannus Pleasant Hill

6. – Any other variety (properly named)

1 Shary Weldy Fletcher

2 Renee Woodword Fletcher

3 Amber Weldy Troy

Best of Show Candies – Kathy Ingle

187 – Candy Platter

1. – Candy Platter – assortment of 4 different varieties, with 6 of each variety

1 Shary Weldy Fletcher Best of Show

2 Barrie VanKirk Troy

Best of Show Candy Platter – Shary Weldy

188 – Baked Goods – Pies

1. – Apple

1 Donna Owens Tipp City

2 Waylon Myers Troy

3 Dalton Norman Casstown

2. – Cherry

1 Rhonda Burgess Pleasant Hill

2 Lindsey Hildebrand Troy

3. – Pecan

1 Jenn Myers Troy

2 Rhonda Burgess Pleasant Hill

3 Jonah Blouvort New Carlisle

4. – Peach

1 Heidi Butts Pleasant Hill Best of Show

2 Kathy Ingle Piqua

3 Barrie VanKirk Troy

6. – Any other variety (properly named)

1 Nicole Timko Fletcher

2 Jennifer Shiltz Troy

3 Rhonda Burgess Pleasant Hill

Best of Show Baked Goods – Pies – Heidi Butts

189 – Fresh Eggs

1. – Hen, White

1 Nicole Timko Fletcher

2. – Hen, Brown

1 Steve Mullikin Piqua Best of Show

2 Amber Crandall Tipp City

3 Cheryl Puthoff Conover

3. – Hen, Green

1 James E. Starry Covington

2 Melissa Adams Piqua

4. – Hen, Blue

1 Brandy Norman Casstown

5. – Any other variety – named

1 Eden Fernandez New Carlisle

Best of Show Fresh Eggs – Steve Mullikin

190 – Cheese Cake

2. – Non Baked

1 Viola Neves Piqua Best of Show

Best of Show Cheesecake – Viola Neves

191 – Refrigerated Pies

1. – Pumpkin

1 Jennifer Shiltz Troy

4. – Chocolate

1 Justin Furrow Casstown Best of Show

2 Nancy Stager Troy

5. – Coconut

1 Scotty Cost Piqua

2 Aly Jordon Fletcher

3 Carol Eichhorn Troy

8. – Sugar Cream or Old Fashion Cream

1 David Swigart Troy

2 Katelynn Gasson Covington

3 Eric Myers Troy

9. – Peanut Butter Cream

1 Adam J. Shiltz Troy

10. – Any other variety (properly named)

1 Kristen Herron Piqua

2 Kathy Ingle Piqua

3 Rhonda Burgess Pleasant Hill

Best of Show Refrigerated Pies – Justin Furrow

192 – Strawberry Day

1. – Entries made with Strawberries

1 Harold Furrow Casstown

2 Cindy Williams Tipp City

3 Scott Cost Piqua

ARTISAN AWARD WON BY SHARON DEHUS

BAKER’S DELIGHT AWARD WON BY KATHY INGLE

comments powered by Disqus