Fair results


Goat Showmanship

Senior Division

Allie Bohse West Milton

Intermediate Division

Emma Sutherly Troy

Junior Division

Trenton Maxson Conover

Showman of Showmen

Eliza Hershberger New Carlisle

Crossbred Does

CLASS 1 – Crossbred doe kid, 0-4 months

921 1 Cheyenne Parke Covington

CLASS 2A – Crossbred doe kid, 4 to 8 months

924 1 Jacob Roeth* Troy

936 2 Emma Sutherly* Troy

929 3 Sam Sutherly Troy

918 4 Lauryn Lammers New Carlisle

907 5 Annalise Bennett West Milton

899 6 Jadyn Bair Casstown

915 7 Jacqueline Kadel Casstown

907 8 Jessica Erwin Laura

912 9 Jacob Hornberger Troy

CLASS 2B – Crossbred doe kid, 4 to 8 months

937 1 Jimmy Sutherly* Casstown

940 2 Sam Sutherly* Troy

916 3 Kearsten Kirby Piqua

922 4 Katelynn Pence Piqua

934 5 Garrett Stevens West Milton

905 6 Annalise Bennett West Milton

CLASS 2C – Crossbred doe kid, 4 to 8 months

935 1 Emma Sutherly* Troy

914 2 Abigail Kadel* Casstown

938 3 Jimmy Sutherly Casstown

923 4 Wil Puthoff Conover

906 5 Libby Carpenter Piqua

943 6 Arianna Vannus Pleasant Hill

917 7 Gabryelle Lammers New Carlisle

CLASS 2 – Crossbred doe kid, 4 to 8 months (OVER ALL)

924 1 Jacob Roeth Troy

935 2 Emma Sutherly Troy

936 3 Emma Sutherly Troy

937 4 Jimmy Sutherly Casstown

914 5 Abigail Kadel Casstown

940 6 Sam Sutherly Troy

CLASS 3 – Crossbred doe kid, 8 to 12 months

925 1 Jacob Roeth Troy

909 2 Eliza Hersherger New Carlisle

920 3 Kimberly Laughman Pleasant Hill

919 4 Haley Lane Fletcher

JUNIOR DIVISION CHAMPION

925 Jacob Roeth Troy

JUNIOR DIVISION RESERVE CHAMPION

924 Jacob Roeth Troy

CLASS 5 – Crossbred doe kid, 12 to 16 months

908 1 Eliza Hershberger New Carlisle

928 2 Camara Shook Troy

929 3 Camara Shook Troy

944 4 Luke Vannus Pleasant Hill

SENIOR DIVISION CHAMPION

908 Eliza Hershberger New Carlisle

SENIOR DIVISION RESERVE CHAMPION

928 Camara Shook Troy

GRAND CHAMPION CROSSBRED DOE

925 Jacob Roeth Troy

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION CROSSBRED DOE

928 Eliza Hershberger New Carlisle

comments powered by Disqus