Fair results


Dairy Goats

CLASS 1

1 Allie Bohse West Milton

2 Haily Bohse West Milton

3 Brenna Hirsch Covington

4 Noelle Gast Covington

5 Brenna Hirsch Covington

6 Madison Baker Moraine

7 Noelle Gast Covington

8 Haily Bohse West Milton

9 Isaac Hess Laura

10 Camara Shook Troy

CLASS 2

1 Savannah Butler Moraine

CHAMPION DAIRY GOAT

Allie Bohse West Milton

RESERVE CHAMPION DAIRY GOAT

Haily Bohse West Milton

Market Goat Show

Lightweights

1 Lukas Kelley Tipp City

2 Nigella Reck Bradford

3 Erica Ritchea Troy

4 Camara Shook Troy

5 Emily Swindell Piqua

6 Annaleah Lambert Tipp City

7 Haily Bohse West Milton

Class 1 – Division I

1 Jacob Roeth Troy

2 Braden Zekas Fletcher

3 Kyle Sebor Tipp City

4 Ben Romie Piqua

5 Mazelle Reck Bradford

6 Dillon Kelley Tipp City

7 Brennon Green Casstown

8 Autumn Taylor New Carlisle

9 Ethan Swindell Piqua

10 Kira Rohr Troy

11 Haily Bohse West Milton

Class 2 – Division I

1 Hayden Sotzing West Milton

2 Collin Sebor Tipp City

3 Darby Welbaum West Milton

4 Dakota Bashore Fletcher

5 Rachael Hodge Tipp City

6 Kimberly Laughman Pleasant Hill

7 Haley Lane Fletcher

8 Ellery Reck Bradford

9 Abby Webb Covington

10 Quentin Webb Covington

DIVISION I CHAMPION

Jacob Roeth Troy

DIVISION I RESERVE CHAMPION

Hayden Sotzing West Milton

Class 3 – Division II

1 Mitchell Havenar Piqua

2 Emma Sutherly Troy

3 Collin Sebor Tipp City

4 Jacob Hornberger Troy

5 Zoe Blankenship Piqua

6 Kendal Staley Casstown

7 Andrew Collins West Milton

8 Heather Ressler West Milton

9 Brianne Stone West Milton

10 Olivia Brown West Milton

11 Ty Hoover Tipp City

CLASS 4 – Division II

1 Isaac Beal Conover

2 Erin Baker Casstown

3 Brennon Green Casstown

4 Brock Ritchea Troy

5 Dottie Everett Fletcher

6 Braden Zekas Fletcher

7 Kyle Sebor Tipp City

8 Kristen Dickison Pleasant Hill

9 Kaden Thompson Covington

10 Hailey Whitacre Pleasant Hill

11 Clinton Shellenberger Pleasant Hill

DIVISION II CHAMPION

Isaac Beal Conover

DIVISION II RESERVE CHAMPION

Mitchell Havenar Piqua

CLASS 5 – Division III

1 Emma Sutherly Troy

2 Garrett Stevens West Milton

3 Andrew Collins West Milton

4 Tyler Bashore Fletcher

5 Camara Shook Troy

6 Jayden Skeebey Fletcher

7 Austin Shoemaker West Milton

8 Lindsey Yingst Fletcher

9 Wil Puthoff Conover

10 Clinton Shellenberger Pleasant Hill

CLASS 6 – Division III

1 Adam Bensman Troy

2 Kearsten Kirby Piqua

3 Emily Hornberger Troy

4 Larkin Welbaum West Milton

5 Alec Pierson Tipp City

6 Trey Schmelzer Covington

7 Garrett Stevens West Milton

8 Cheyenne Parke Covington

9 Nicole Ressler West Milton

10 Cameron DeWeese Piqua

11 Madison Tilton Piqua

12 Layla Robbins Pleasant Hill

CLASS 7 – Division III

1 Eliza Hershberger New Carlisle

2 Jadyn Bair Casstown

3 Trenton Maxson Conover

4 Cheyenne Parke Covington

5 Hayden Sotzing West Milton

6 Ashleigh Powis Piqua

7 Kristina Romie Piqua

8 Madison Tilton Piqua

9 Reagan Howell Troy

10 Hailey Whitacre Pleasant Hill

11 Kaden Weldy Troy

12 Caleb Staley Casstown

13 Lukas Kelley Tipp City

14 Erica Ritchea Troy

DIVISION III CHAMPION

Eliza Hershberger New Carlisle

DIVISION III RESERVE CHAMPION

Emma Sutherly Troy

CLASS 8 – Division IV

1 Adam Bensman Troy

2 Eliza Hershberger New Carlisle

3 Nathan Thompson West Milton

4 Luke Koehl Vandalia

5 Trey Schmelzer Covington

6 Justin DeWeese Piqua

7 Hailey Baker Casstown

8 Alayna Bennett West Milton

9 Collin Thomas Laura

10 Brandon Laughman Pleasant Hill

11 Kira Rohr Troy

12 Madeline Brown West Milton

13 John Laughman Pleasant Hill

14 Arianna Vannus Pleasant Hill

Name City

CLASS 9 – Division IV

1 Emily Beal Conover

2 Trenton Maxson Conover

3 Rachel Thompson West Milton

4 Jadyn Bair Casstown

5 Sam Sutherly Troy

6 Kearsten Kirby Piqua

7 Reagan Howell Troy

8 Mitchell Havenar Piqua

9 John Savini Troy

10 Abby Hissong Troy

11 Donald Thomas Tipp City

12 Eric Swartz Ludlow Falls

13 Luke Vannus Pleasant Hill

14 Bailee Hoover Tipp City

DIVISION IV CHAMPION

Adam Bensman Troy

DIVISION IV RESERVE CHAMPION

Emily Beal Conover

CLASS 10 – Division V

1 Sam Sutherly Troy

2 Jimmy Sutherly Casstown

3 Donald Thomas Tipp City

4 Caleb Staley Casstown

5 Katelynn Pence Piqua

6 Luke Koehl Vandalia

7 Libby Carpenter Piqua

8 Annalise Bennett West Milton

9 Kendal Staley Casstown

10 Eric Swartz Ludlow Falls

11 Abby Hissong Troy

12 Madalyn McGuffey West Milton

CLASS 11 – Division V

1 Jacob Roeth Troy

2 Hunter Louk Huber Heights

3 Lauryn Lammers New Carlisle

4 Bailee Hoover Tipp City

5 Gabryelle Lammers New Carlisle

6 Christian DeWeese Piqua

7 Josie Rhoades Dayton

8 Jayden Skeebey Fletcher

9 Jessica Erwin Laura

10 Sunnee Hazel Fletcher

11 Nathan Thompson West Milton

12 Madalyn McGuffey West Milton

DIVISION V CHAMPION

Jacob Roeth Troy

DIVISION V RESERVE CHAMPION

Sam Sutherly Troy

GRAND CHAMPION MARKET GOAT

Isaac Beal Conover

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION MARKET GOAT

Jacob Roeth (Division V) Troy

THIRD OVER ALL

Jacob Roeth (Division I) Troy

FOURTH OVER ALL

Adam Bensman Troy

FIFTH OVER ALL

Eliza Hershberger New Carlisle

comments powered by Disqus