Lehman announces honor roll


For the Daily Call



SIDNEY — The Guidance Department at Lehman Catholic High School has released the honor roll for the fourth and final quarter of the 2015-2016 academic year. To earn first honors, students must have an average of 93 or higher and no grade lower than a B. For second honors, students must have an average of 85 or higher, with no more than one C and no grades of D.

Seniors, first honors

Malachi Bezy, Nate Bosway, Jerry Curtis, Kendal Eck, Diana Gibson, Janelle Gravunder, Caroline Heitmeyer, Michael Largent, Kassandra Lee, John Meyer, Stephen Monnin, Nick Neumeier, Emily Reinhart, Adriana Sehlhorst, Emma Simpson, Ian Smith, Connor Thobe, and Adam Vanderhorst

Juniors, first honors

Elijah Baker, Sidney Chapman, Madison Cline, Jacob Earhart, Katherine Edwards, Lindsey Elsner, Hannah Fogt, John-Henry Frantz, Kara Gillman, William Hoersten, Madison Hussey, Sarah Kramer, Megan Neumeier, Kaitrin O’Leary, Moriah Pauley, Elizabeth Pax, Parker Riley, Jacob Schmiesing, and Theresa Schmiesing

Sophomores, first honors

Maria Adams, Brandon Barhorst, Miriam Bezy, Camille Brown, Melanie Brunner, Grace Dexter, Jacob Emrick, Theresa Flood, Ryan Goettemoeller, Collin Haller, Abigail Jones, Mehak Kaur, Tyler Lachey, Lauren Larger, Kameron Lee, Meghan McDonald, Madeline McFarland, Alanna O’Leary, Leah Peoples, Logan Richard, Molly Safreed, Ryan Schmidt, Clare Schmiesing, Yutong (Skye) Shi, Owen Smith, Caitlin Swallow, Griffin West, and Hailey Wick

Freshmen, first honors

Tiffany Behr, Elias Bezy. Allison Bornhorst. Rachel Bosway, Grace Brandt, , Kiera Burns, Mary Deafenbaugh, Michael Denning, Carly Edwards, Emily Fogt, Elizabeth Gibson, Sarah Gibson, Cole Gilardi, Elliott Gilardi, Alex Gleason, Madison Heffelfinger, Madison Hurley, Bryce Kennedy, Cole Kramer, Nicholas Largent, Grace Monnin, Conor O’Leary, Grace Olding, Ann Pannapara, David Potts, Lauren Riley, Joe Ritze, Jacquie Schemmel, Maria Schmiesing, Aidan Snyder, Mitchell Sollmann, Shannon Staley, Brieanna Werling, and Ellie Westerheide

Seniors, second honors

Claudia Fatone, Sara Fuller, Olivia Gorman, Allie Hall, Cassidy Hemm, Marianne Hissong, Olivia Leece, Madeline Smith, Linh Tu, and Ana Vazquez

Juniors, second honors

Joshua Armstrong, Dylan Arnold, Alexis Caulfield, Kate Hemm, Blake Leffel, Wyatt Long, Kyra Moos, Camille Odle, Joe Schemmel, and Isaiah Winhoven

Sophomores, second honors

Aldo Barrera, Zachary Bopp, Zili (Jerry) He, Anthony Karns, Sophia Mueller, Samuel Ritze, Natalie Rocke, Seth Sargent, Natalie Schmidt, Ellie Scott, Brandon Sherman, Amanda Titterington, Kelsey Weber, Michael Wesner, and Samuel Young

Freshmen, second honors

Carly Caulfield, John Cianciolo, Samantha Edwards, Lillian Greene, Malorie Hussey, Jared Magoteaux, Sean O’Brien, Kaila Sims, Kaija Steward, Sean Toner, Aaron Topp, and Athan Whitney

For the Daily Call

comments powered by Disqus