PHS announces academic honors


For the Daily Call



PIQUA — Piqua High School has announced its honor roll, honorable mention and commended students for fourth quarter 2015-16:

• SENIORS

Honor Roll:

Megan Anderson, Leann Beaty, Angelica Black, Tristan Cisco, Tadra Clemons, Alycia Davidson, Elizabeth Duer, Mikayla Fagan, Sarah Ganger, Alana George, Xandrea Harrison, Jason Hill, Ashley Hobbs, Isaac Karn, Kurstin Keister, Cassidy Kraft, Mason Kuhn, Macey Lawrence, Noah Lyman, Sierra Miller, Harley Mullins, Lilliona Rogers, Elizabeth Spoltman, Darrien Stewart, Timothy Wenrick, Emily Williams

Honorable Mention:

Colton Bachman, Tyeal Booker, Collin Cox, Rupert Delacruz, Kaitlyn Haines, Joshua Hanes, Tanner McKinney, Bailey Mullennix, Tommy Skaggs, Sara Stengel, Rachel Wiles

Commended:

Riley Branson, Amy Burt, Damian Elliott, Anne Fletcher, Destiny King, Cheyanne Lumpkin, Kane Manning, Devin Moates, Aylin Pantoja, Jared Peake, Shianne Persinger, Cole Rapp, Cole Roberson, Trevor Snapp, Lillian Stacy, Caleb Vallieu

• JUNIORS

Honor Roll:

Jazmen Allen, Elijah Bloom, Jordan Booker, Ashley Brading, Keighly Burt, Savannah Charles, Kaitlyn Evans, Amantha Garpiel, Ross Geuy, Ashley Ho, Juliya Hsiang, Jonathan Irvin, Alyssa Jones, Kayla Jones, Anna Klopfenstein, Ashley Kolsky, Kelly McClelland, Kelsey Painter, Caleb Patton, Gregory Reyes, Katelyn Sherman, Aaron Thompson, Corinne Tisher, Maya Vulcan, Claire Went, Benjamin Willoughby, Latejah Wilson, Darby Wright

Honorable Mention:

Kayli Anderson, Dylon Bayman, Kenna Bell, Cheyenne Clark, Allison Cox, Tristen Cox, Tristan Foos, Logan Frantom, Kelsie Hall, Logan Harris, Dakota Iddings, Cheyenne Jacobs, Derek Jennings, Maryssa Kuhn, Andrew Mayse, Bradley McPherson, Vernon Mulano, Joshua Potter, James Rohrbach, Kelsey Sotello, Darien Tipps-Clemons, Hannah VanGorden, Shelby Warren

Commended:

Jaymie Brittingham, Chloe Clark, Ernest Crawford, Megan Cursey, Madison Curtner, Cameron Flaharty, Kendra Forness, Alexis Gordon, Hunter Hawk, Morgan Hazeltine, Tere Hogston, Jovaughn Hudgins, Harlei Jenkins, Karmin Lee, Zachary Luttrell, Alyssa Marsh, Brooke McName, Nathan Monnin, Allen Scheer-Schrubb, Gage Smith

• SOPHOMORES

Honor Roll:

Xandria Abrams, Cameron Brown, Darby Bubp, Meredith Butt, Logan Copsey, Cory Cotrell, Bradyn Craft, Cydnie Cruea, Mya Davis, Katherine Dolder, Wesley Ford, Brianna Fuller, Sadie Hartzell, Samuel Herndon, Tristan Hostetter, Grace Jennings, Meredith Karn, Ethan Kister, Chloe Koon, Hannah Lambert, Brent Lemmon, Kelsey Magoteaux, Sarah Marion, Haley Michael, Kaitlin Mullennix, Kelsey Peters, Ashley Peterson, Emily Powell, Leann Price, Laura Pritchett, Preston Schaeffer, Mikayla Schaffner, Benjamin Schmiesing, Jade Schneider, Cassidi Shelbi, Kelsey Smith, Molly Smith, Vanessa Spencer, Lily Stewart, Grace Strevell, Lauren Williams

Honorable Mention:

Kelsea Bell, Trevor Billet, Steven Cayton, Abigail Cole, James Congdon, Stephanie Davis, Jasmine Elliston, Megan Etherington, Morgan Ford, Amanda George, Casey Graves, Jason Hampton, Leslie Keith, Heather Lacey, Chloe Littleton, Carris Meckstroth, Gannon Miller, Jenna Parker, Desiree Parrish, Alexander Phillips, Alexandria Richardson, Hayden Schrubb, Alexis Seiter, Ashtyn Wilson, Kaily Wintrow, Maya Woodruff

Commended:

Rachael Abbott, Michael Ashcraft, Mavis Brown, Kiersten Cotrell, Leighanne Couchot, Makenzie Ellerman, Kylie Emrick, Alyssa Gambill, Ethan Garland, Zachary Giguere, Madison Guillozet, Derek Hite, Cole Hopper, Savannah Hulme, Mara Lawrence, Caler Meckstroth, Madalynn Mitchell, Kyler Oliver, Madison Ordean, Nicholas Rigola, Michael Schubert, Kristin Victor, Bryce Walling, Drake Widney, Skyler Wilson

• FRESHMEN

Honor Roll:

Kari Addington, Olivia Ames, Tessa Arnett, Katlyn Arthur, Alexander Asher, Kelsey Bachman, Haleigh Beougher, Olivia Booth, Regan Branson, Molly Brinkman, Ashley Brush, Kyra Buchanan, Allysa Cantrell, James Coots, Mary Craft, Jennifer Crusey, Mason Darner, Alexis Estes, Maddison Fogt, Carmynn Frysinger, Ethan Gevedon, John Grear, Morgan Hammiel, Jezekia Helton, Kraig Hemmert, Jenna Hiser, Payten Ivey, Austin Jenkins, Micah Karn, Breyenna Kessler, Kaylee Lacy, Matheu Langston, Kimora Lee, Cade Lyman, Samantha Martin, Maddison McMaken, Hailey McPherson, Nickoah Medley, Devlin Murphy, McKayla Neal, Matthew Neal, Katelyn Pence, Tatum Penny, Alisah Richard, Cecily Roberts, Christina Rohrer, Nakkya Ross, Macie Schaffner, Skyler Sloan, Katrina Sowers, Christian Starrett, Destiny Strunk, Kyrie Tipps, Brennan Toopes, Ulamila Uluiviti

Honorable Mention:

Caitlyn Applegate, Zayne Arbogast, Haley Arnett, Claire Bim-Merle, Jaina Burton, Taylor Cavendar, Hailee Ellis, Caleb Fishback, Brandon Grissom, Ryan Mason, Gavin Miller, Mason Perry, Shane Saunders, Michael Schubert, Brianna Swartz, Owen Toopes, Andrew Weaver, Kevin Wehner, Christopher Wooddell Nicholas Wright

Commended:

Nicholas Abling, Anabel Argabright, Jenay Atkins, Kyler Carnes, Caden Clark, Ryan Clark, Brandon Cox, Elizabeth Cox, Brendan Haines, Lydia Heidenreich, Hazelen Higgs, Sylvester Jones, Julia Karn, Kitte Lampe, Haylee Lavey, Mckayla Meiring, Arturo Mendoza, Sally Miracle, Taylor Parton, Coeby Patton, Ethan Pohlschneider, Shelby Richardson, Jacob Slusher, Alyssa Smith, Amber Stillwell, Kamryn Trissell

For the Daily Call

comments powered by Disqus